2018 GL Windy City Power League (League Dates)
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Skyline 15 National

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 15WD-L1-P3 Aggression 15 Black (GL) (9) Adversity Ct 7 at 2/10 8:00 AM Aggression 15 Black (GL) (9) Won 14-25, 25-15, 15-12
2 15WD-L1-P3 Lions Woodridge 15-3 (GL) (3) Adversity Ct 7 at 2/10 10:00 AM Lions Woodridge 15-3 (GL) (3) Won 25-13, 25-15
3 15WD-L1-P3 Ultimate G15 Navy (GL) (8) Adversity Ct 7 at 2/10 1:00 PM Ultimate G15 Navy (GL) (8) Won 25-14, 25-22
4 15WD-L2-P2 NorthsideOut Chicago 15uB (GL) (2) Adversity Ct 2 at 2/11 2:30 PM NorthsideOut Chicago 15uB (GL) (2) Won 25-16, 25-20
5 15WD-L2-P2 EVC 15 Green (GL) (10) Adversity Ct 2 at 2/11 5:30 PM EVC 15 Green (GL) (10) Won 20-25, 25-23, 15-4
6 15WD-L2-P2 Serve City Wheaton 15-1 (GL) (6) Adversity Ct 2 at 2/11 6:30 PM Skyline 15 National (GL) (14) Won 25-22, 25-23
7 15WD-L3-P1 Sky High 15 Mok (GL) (12) Sky High (CL) 1 at 3/3 3:30 PM Undecided
8 15WD-L3-P1 Celtic Force 15 White (GL) (1) Sky High (CL) 1 at 3/3 5:30 PM Undecided
9 15WD-L3-P1 Wildcat Jrs. 15 Premier (GL) (7) Sky High (CL) 1 at 3/3 7:30 PM Undecided
10 15WD-L4-P4 Lions 15 Indigo (GL) (5) Energy 7 at 3/10 9:00 AM Undecided
11 15WD-L4-P4 Big Dogs 15 Black (GL) (11) Energy 7 at 3/10 10:00 AM Undecided
12 15WD-L4-P4 Diamond Elite 15 Jade ROX (GL) (4) Energy 7 at 3/10 12:00 PM Undecided
13 15WD-L5-P4 Ultimate G15 Red (GL) (13) Maxx-McCook Ct 4 at 4/8 8:00 AM Undecided
14 15WD-L5-P4 Lions Woodridge 15-2 (GL) (15) Maxx-McCook Ct 4 at 4/8 11:00 AM Undecided
15 15WD-L5-P4 Ultimate G15 Black (GL) (16) Maxx-McCook Ct 4 at 4/8 12:00 PM Undecided

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule
1 15WD-L3-P1 Sky High (CL) 1 at 3/3 2:30 PM
2 15WD-L3-P1 Sky High (CL) 1 at 3/3 6:30 PM
3 15WD-L4-P4 Energy 7 at 3/10 1:00 PM
4 15WD-L5-P4 Maxx-McCook Ct 4 at 4/8 10:00 AM

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Ehrenberg, Taylor Head Coach
Hughes, Robert Assistant Coach
Bellis, Madalyn 7
Henthorn, Mary 33
Kelly, Keelin 14
Lemke, Anna 3
Lichter, Rachel 88
Luczak, Clara 24
Marchiori, Mia 10
O'Driscoll, Maura 4
Post, Amanda 18
Reinhart, Celia 25
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved