2018 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Fusion 14 Heat

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Jan20 P17 Fusion 14 Jade (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 1/20 3:00 PM Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Won 25-4, 25-13
2 Jan20 P17 GLCYA L3 Gold (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 1/20 5:00 PM Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Won 25-8, 25-6
3 Jan20 P17 New WAVE 14 Ice (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 1/20 8:00 PM Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Won 25-13, 25-15
4 Jan21 G1P8 Convoy G14 Black (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 1/21 9:00 AM Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Won 25-12, 25-9
5 Jan21 G1P8 Top Flight 13 Sigma (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 1/21 11:00 AM Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Won 25-16, 25-7
6 Jan21 G1P8 WI Juniors 14-Premier (BG) Ct.6 Energy at 1/21 1:00 PM Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Won 25-14, 25-19
7 Feb10 Brkt A Energy Surge 14U - Blue (GL) Ct.1 IBA at 2/10 8:00 AM Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Won 25-16, 25-11
8 Feb10 Brkt A Fusion 14 Teal (GL) Ct.1 IBA at 2/10 11:00 AM Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Won 25-21, 19-25, 15-8
9 Feb10 Brkt A SPVB 14 Navy (GL) Ct.1 IBA at 2/10 1:00 PM SPVB 14 Navy (GL) Won 25-21, 25-20
10 Feb11 Brkt A Drive 14 Red (GL) Ct.5 Energy at 2/11 3:00 PM Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Won 22-25, 25-21, 15-4
11 Feb11 Brkt A SPVB 14 CTE (GL) Ct.5 Energy at 2/11 6:00 PM Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Won 19-25, 25-20, 15-11
12 Feb11 Brkt A WI Juniors 14-National (BG) Ct.3 Energy at 2/11 8:00 PM Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Won 16-25, 27-25, 15-9
13 Feb24 Brkt A WI Juniors 14-Premier (BG) Ct.3 Fusion at 2/24 8:00 AM Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Won 25-20, 25-16
14 Feb24 Brkt A Drive 14 Red (GL) Ct.3 Fusion at 2/24 11:00 AM Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Won 22-25, 25-19, 16-14
15 Feb24 Brkt A Rolling Thunder 14 Navy (GL) Ct.3 Fusion at 2/24 1:00 PM Rolling Thunder 14 Navy (GL) Won 13-25, 25-22, 15-10
16 Feb25 Brkt A Fusion 14 Teal (GL) Ct.10 Top Flight at 2/25 8:00 AM Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Won 25-11, 25-23
17 Feb25 Brkt A Drive 14 Red (GL) Ct.10 Top Flight at 2/25 11:00 AM Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Won 27-25, 25-18
18 Feb25 Brkt A D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Ct.9 Top Flight at 2/25 1:00 PM Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Won 25-21, 25-18
19 Mar17Brkt A New WAVE 14 Tornado (GL) Ct.1 Top Flight at 3/17 8:00 AM Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Won 26-24, 25-12
20 Mar17Brkt A SPVB 14 CTE (GL) Ct.1 Top Flight at 3/17 11:00 AM Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Won 25-19, 13-25, 15-10
21 Mar17Brkt A Drive 14 Red (GL) Ct.1 Top Flight at 3/17 1:00 PM Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Won 25-17, 24-26, 15-3
22 Mar18Brkt A Fusion 14 Teal (GL) Ct.1 Energy at 3/18 8:00 AM Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Won 25-12, 25-23
23 Mar18Brkt A SPVB 14 CTE (GL) Ct.1 Energy at 3/18 11:00 AM Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Won 27-25, 25-23
24 Mar18Brkt A SPVB 14 Navy (GL) Ct.1 Energy at 3/18 1:00 PM Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Won 25-22, 25-13

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Kinley, Chandler Head Coach
Soller, David Team Representative
Balster, Lauren 5
Bushman, Haddie 23
Chantos, Ashlee 7
Day, Emma 17
Ewen, Mackenzie 26
Franz, Delia 30
Larson, Natalie 13
Latka, Abigail 12
Schick, Ellie 46
Taylor, Kyra 9
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta