2018 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

VC United 121 Premier - Finished 11th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Jan20 P9 Fusion 12 Teal (GL) Ct.4 IBA at 1/20 4:00 PM VC United 121 Premier (GL) Won 25-18, 28-26
2 Jan20 P9 GLCYA L2 Pre (GL) Ct.4 IBA at 1/20 6:00 PM GLCYA L2 Pre (GL) Won 12-25, 25-20, 15-11
3 Jan20 P9 Chicago Elite 11 Elite (GL) Ct.4 IBA at 1/20 8:00 PM Chicago Elite 11 Elite (GL) Won 25-17, 27-25
4 Jan21 G2P6 Fusion 10 Teal (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 1/21 4:00 PM VC United 121 Premier (GL) Won 25-5, 25-8
5 Jan21 G2P6 Fusion 12 Redbirds (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 1/21 5:00 PM Fusion 12 Redbirds (GL) Won 26-24, 24-26, 15-8
6 Jan21 G2P6 GLCYA L2 Navy (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 1/21 6:30 PM VC United 121 Premier (GL) Won 14-25, 25-23, 15-8
7 Jan21 G2P6 GLCYA L2 Gym Rat (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 1/21 7:30 PM VC United 121 Premier (GL) Won 25-20, 25-10
8 Feb10 Brkt D GLCYA L2 CTE (GL) Ct.4 Energy at 2/10 3:00 PM VC United 121 Premier (GL) Won 25-7, 25-14
9 Feb10 Brkt D Club 1 12 Grouse (GL) Ct.4 Energy at 2/10 6:00 PM VC United 121 Premier (GL) Won 25-11, 25-21
10 Feb10 Brkt D Fusion 12 Teal (GL) Ct.2 Energy at 2/10 8:00 PM VC United 121 Premier (GL) Won 25-12, 25-27, 15-7
11 Feb11 Brkt C GLCYA L2 White (GL) Ct.8 Velocity at 2/11 9:00 AM VC United 121 Premier (GL) Won 25-14, 25-13
12 Feb11 Brkt C GLCYA L2 Red (GL) Ct.8 Velocity at 2/11 11:00 AM VC United 121 Premier (GL) Won 25-17, 25-14
13 Feb11 Brkt C IPV 12 Red (GL) Ct.7 Velocity at 2/11 1:00 PM VC United 121 Premier (GL) Won 25-22, 25-16
14 Feb24 Brkt B Fusion 12 Cardinals (GL) Ct.4 Top Flight at 2/24 9:00 AM Fusion 12 Cardinals (GL) Won 25-23, 25-14
15 Feb24 Brkt B IPV 12 Red (GL) Ct.4 Top Flight at 2/24 10:00 AM VC United 121 Premier (GL) Won 25-17, 25-22
16 Feb24 Brkt B Chicago Elite 12-3 (GL) Ct.3 Top Flight at 2/24 12:00 PM VC United 121 Premier (GL) Won 25-16, 25-9
17 Feb25 Brkt B WI Juniors 12-Premier (BG) Ct.3 Fusion at 2/25 9:00 AM WI Juniors 12-Premier (BG) Won 25-23, 26-24
18 Feb25 Brkt B GLCYA L2 Blue (GL) Ct.3 Fusion at 2/25 10:00 AM VC United 121 Premier (GL) Won 26-24, 25-12
19 Feb25 Brkt B Chicago Elite 12 Black (GL) Ct.3 Fusion at 2/25 12:00 PM VC United 121 Premier (GL) Won 25-20, 25-17
20 Mar10 Brkt B Fusion 12 Redbirds (GL) Ct.1 Great Lakes Center at 3/10 9:00 AM Fusion 12 Redbirds (GL) Won 24-26, 25-22, 15-6
21 Mar10 Brkt B Fusion 12 Teal (GL) Ct.1 Great Lakes Center at 3/10 10:00 AM VC United 121 Premier (GL) Won 27-25, 25-22
22 Mar10 Brkt B IPV 12 Red (GL) Ct.1 Great Lakes Center at 3/10 12:00 PM VC United 121 Premier (GL) Won 25-22, 14-25, 16-14
23 Mar11 Brkt B Ignite 12 Select (HO) Ct.3 Great Lakes Center at 3/11 9:00 AM VC United 121 Premier (GL) Won 25-23, 23-25, 15-11
24 Mar11 Brkt B WI Juniors 12-Premier (BG) Ct.3 Great Lakes Center at 3/11 11:00 AM WI Juniors 12-Premier (BG) Won 25-23, 20-25, 15-12
25 Mar11 Brkt B Chicago Elite 12 Black (GL) Ct.4 Great Lakes Center at 3/11 1:00 PM VC United 121 Premier (GL) Won 25-22, 25-16

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
McLester, Kelly Head Coach
Schulze, Eric Team Representative
Fitzgerald, Elizabeth 21
Gray, Mikayla 16
Jones, Haley 11
Messenger, Bree 44
Ottes, Anna 7
Ptacin, Anna 8
Schulze, Devynn 14
Starkey, Riley 6
Swenson, Kylie 13
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta