2018 CEVA Power League
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

Previous 
14 Girls - PLQ1 Pools - B
Next

Record/Stats
Matches Sets
Team Won Lost Won Lost Match % Set % Point Ratio Final
[+]Athena 14-1 Gold (CE) 3 0 6 0 100.00% 100.00% 1.8072 1

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Portland VBC 14-2 Green (CE) Hoop (Salem) 3 at 1/7 8:00 AM Athena 14-1 Gold (CE) Won 25-15, 25-12
2 Columbia Jrs 14-1 Black (EV) Hoop (Salem) 3 at 1/7 10:00 AM Athena 14-1 Gold (CE) Won 25-20, 25-7
3 Trailsend 14-1 Harmik (CE) Hoop (Salem) 3 at 1/7 1:00 PM Athena 14-1 Gold (CE) Won 25-12, 25-17

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Trailsend 14-1 Harmik (CE) 1 2 3 4 33.33% 42.86% 1.0154 3

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Columbia Jrs 14-1 Black (EV) Hoop (Salem) 3 at 1/7 9:00 AM Columbia Jrs 14-1 Black (EV) Won 25-14, 10-25, 16-14
2 Portland VBC 14-2 Green (CE) Hoop (Salem) 3 at 1/7 11:00 AM Trailsend 14-1 Harmik (CE) Won 25-9, 25-20
3 Athena 14-1 Gold (CE) Hoop (Salem) 3 at 1/7 1:00 PM Athena 14-1 Gold (CE) Won 25-12, 25-17

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Portland VBC 14-2 Green (CE) 0 3 0 6 0.00% 0.00% 0.6067 4

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Athena 14-1 Gold (CE) Hoop (Salem) 3 at 1/7 8:00 AM Athena 14-1 Gold (CE) Won 25-15, 25-12
2 Trailsend 14-1 Harmik (CE) Hoop (Salem) 3 at 1/7 11:00 AM Trailsend 14-1 Harmik (CE) Won 25-9, 25-20
3 Columbia Jrs 14-1 Black (EV) Hoop (Salem) 3 at 1/7 12:00 PM Columbia Jrs 14-1 Black (EV) Won 25-16, 25-19

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Columbia Jrs 14-1 Black (EV) 2 1 4 3 66.67% 57.14% 0.9275 2

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Trailsend 14-1 Harmik (CE) Hoop (Salem) 3 at 1/7 9:00 AM Columbia Jrs 14-1 Black (EV) Won 25-14, 10-25, 16-14
2 Athena 14-1 Gold (CE) Hoop (Salem) 3 at 1/7 10:00 AM Athena 14-1 Gold (CE) Won 25-20, 25-7
3 Portland VBC 14-2 Green (CE) Hoop (Salem) 3 at 1/7 12:00 PM Columbia Jrs 14-1 Black (EV) Won 25-16, 25-19

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule


Matches - 2 of 3 to 25(15)
1st Team 2nd Team Schedule Score Work Team
Athena 14-1 Gold (CE) Portland VBC 14-2 Green (CE) Hoop (Salem) 3 at 1/7 8:00 AM 25-15, 25-12 Trailsend 14-1 Harmik (CE)
Columbia Jrs 14-1 Black (EV) Trailsend 14-1 Harmik (CE) Hoop (Salem) 3 at 1/7 9:00 AM 25-14, 10-25, 16-14 Athena 14-1 Gold (CE)
Athena 14-1 Gold (CE) Columbia Jrs 14-1 Black (EV) Hoop (Salem) 3 at 1/7 10:00 AM 25-20, 25-7 Portland VBC 14-2 Green (CE)
Trailsend 14-1 Harmik (CE) Portland VBC 14-2 Green (CE) Hoop (Salem) 3 at 1/7 11:00 AM 25-9, 25-20 Athena 14-1 Gold (CE)
Columbia Jrs 14-1 Black (EV) Portland VBC 14-2 Green (CE) Hoop (Salem) 3 at 1/7 12:00 PM 25-16, 25-19 Trailsend 14-1 Harmik (CE)
Athena 14-1 Gold (CE) Trailsend 14-1 Harmik (CE) Hoop (Salem) 3 at 1/7 1:00 PM 25-12, 25-17 Columbia Jrs 14-1 Black (EV)

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - Athena 14-1 Gold (CE) Hoop (Salem) 3 at 1/7 2:15 PM (PLQ1 Cross - Pls B&G M1) Hoop (Salem) 3 at 1/7 3:15 PM
2 - Columbia Jrs 14-1 Black (EV) Hoop (Salem) 4 at 1/7 2:15 PM (PLQ1 Cross - Pls B&G M2) Hoop (Salem) 4 at 1/7 3:15 PM
3 - Trailsend 14-1 Harmik (CE) Hoop (Salem) 3 at 1/7 3:15 PM (PLQ1 Cross - Pls B&G M3) Hoop (Salem) 3 at 1/7 4:15 PM
4 - Portland VBC 14-2 Green (CE) Hoop (Salem) 4 at 1/7 3:15 PM (PLQ1 Cross - Pls B&G M4) Hoop (Salem) 4 at 1/7 2:15 PM


† - Indicates the team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta