2018 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Club Momentum 13 White - Finished 99th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Jan20 P19 Breaker 14 Silver (GL) Ct.9 Top Flight at 1/20 4:00 PM Breaker 14 Silver (GL) Won 25-14, 25-6
2 Jan20 P19 Top Flight 13 Sigma (GL) Ct.9 Top Flight at 1/20 5:00 PM Top Flight 13 Sigma (GL) Won 25-9, 25-10
3 Jan20 P19 Ignite 14 Club (HO) Ct.9 Top Flight at 1/20 7:00 PM Ignite 14 Club (HO) Won 25-9, 25-7
4 Jan21 G2P18 Fusion 13 Fire (GL) Ct.5 Velocity at 1/21 3:00 PM Fusion 13 Fire (GL) Won 25-13, 25-9
5 Jan21 G2P18 Chicago Elite 13-3 (GL) Ct.5 Velocity at 1/21 6:00 PM Chicago Elite 13-3 (GL) Won 25-14, 25-17
6 Jan21 G2P18 Kane County 14 Gold (GL) Ct.5 Velocity at 1/21 7:00 PM Kane County 14 Gold (GL) Won 25-22, 25-14
7 Feb10 Brkt L Energy Surge 14U - White (GL) Ct.3 Velocity at 2/10 3:00 PM Energy Surge 14U - White (GL) Won 25-19, 25-7
8 Feb10 Brkt L Top Flight 13 Omega (GL) Ct.3 Velocity at 2/10 5:00 PM Top Flight 13 Omega (GL) Won 25-15, 25-15
9 Feb10 Brkt L GLCYA L3 Gold (GL) Ct.4 Velocity at 2/10 7:00 PM GLCYA L3 Gold (GL) Won 25-5, 25-14
10 Feb11 Pool 1 Convoy G13 Black (GL) Ct.1 Energy at 2/11 9:00 AM Club Momentum 13 White (GL) Won 25-21, 25-22, 25-19
11 Feb11 Pool 1 GLCYA L3 Gold (GL) Ct.1 Energy at 2/11 10:00 AM GLCYA L3 Gold (GL) Won 25-16, 24-26, 25-14
12 Feb24 Brkt L Fusion 14 Royal (GL) Ct.9 Top Flight at 2/24 8:00 AM Fusion 14 Royal (GL) Won 25-8, 25-9
13 Feb24 Brkt L Top Flight 13 Omega (GL) Ct.9 Top Flight at 2/24 10:00 AM Top Flight 13 Omega (GL) Won 25-8, 25-9
14 Feb24 Brkt L GLCYA L3 Navy (GL) Ct.10 Top Flight at 2/24 12:00 PM GLCYA L3 Navy (GL) Won 26-28, 25-15, 15-12
15 Feb25 Pool 1 Convoy G13 Black (GL) Ct.9 Top Flight at 2/25 4:00 PM Club Momentum 13 White (GL) Won 25-22, 21-25, 15-12
16 Feb25 Pool 1 GLCYA L3 Navy (GL) Ct.9 Top Flight at 2/25 5:00 PM GLCYA L3 Navy (GL) Won 25-22, 25-22
17 Mar17Brkt L Chicago Elite 13 White (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 3/17 8:00 AM Chicago Elite 13 White (GL) Won 25-8, 25-14
18 Mar17Brkt L Fusion 13 Phoenix (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 3/17 10:00 AM Fusion 13 Phoenix (GL) Won 16-25, 25-15, 15-4
19 Mar17Brkt L GLCYA L3 Navy (GL) Ct.8 Top Flight at 3/17 12:00 PM Club Momentum 13 White (GL) Won 25-22, 25-23
20 Mar18Pool 1 Convoy G13 Black (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 3/18 3:00 PM Club Momentum 13 White (GL) Won 25-14, 25-13
21 Mar18Pool 1 GLCYA L3 Navy (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 3/18 5:00 PM Club Momentum 13 White (GL) Won 29-27, 17-25, 15-12

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Cunningham, Kiana Head Coach
Ivanova, Nadejda Assistant Coach
Switzer, Matthew Assistant Coach
Battulga, Anudari 39
Dorsey, Ann 54
Fischer, Natalie 5
Joyce, Olivia 17
Kalina, Eliza 1
Lew, Jessica 33
Manov, Alycia 6
Powers, Katherine 52
Pressl, Allye 14
Robinson, Ashlynn
Tamler, Mara
Turinsky, Madelyn 16
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta