18 14's Great Lakes Power League
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

Previous 
14 GLPL - Bracket H
Next

SPVB 14 Navy (GL) ‡
 
Match 1
Fusion 14 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 3 SPVB 14 Navy (GL) 25-23, 25-20 ‡
 Sat 3:00 PM  
 WT: SPVB 14 CTE (GL)  
Match 7  Match 5
Fusion 14 Black (GL) 25-19, 25-11 GLC Ct. 3 Fusion 14 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 3 The Edge 14 Black (GL) 25-23, 25-21
 Sat 5:00 PM Sat 6:00 PM  
 WT: The Edge 14 Black (GL) SPVB 14 CTE (GL) WT: SPVB 14 CTE (GL)  
     
  Match 2   
  GLC Ct. 3   
 SPVB 14 CTE (GL) ‡ Sat 4:00 PM The Edge 14 Black (GL) 21-25, 27-25, 16-14  
  WT: SPVB 14 Navy (GL)  
Match 10   Match 9
Fusion 14 Black (GL) 25-21, 25-18 GLC Ct. 3 The Edge 14 Black (GL) ‡ GLC Ct. 3 SPVB 13 C-Fed (GL) 25-9, 25-18
5th Place Sat 7:00 PM Sat 8:00 PM 1st Place
WT: SPVB 14 Navy (GL) 13 ROYAL (BG) ‡ WT: SPVB 13 Red (GL)
     
  Match 3  
 SPVB 13 Red (GL) GLC Ct. 4 13 ROYAL (BG) 25-13, 13-25, 15-10 ‡  
  Sat 4:00 PM   
  WT: SPVB 13 C-Fed (GL)   
 Match 8  Match 6  
 GLC Ct. 4 SPVB 13 Red (GL) GLC Ct. 4  
SPVB 13 Red (GL) 25-20, 18-25, 15-7 ‡ Sat 5:00 PM Sat 6:00 PM SPVB 13 C-Fed (GL) 25-23, 21-25, 15-13
WT: 13 ROYAL (BG) Wildcat Jrs. 13 Black (GL) WT: Wildcat Jrs. 13 Black (GL)
   
 Match 4  
 GLC Ct. 4  
Wildcat Jrs. 13 Black (GL) ‡ Sat 3:00 PM SPVB 13 C-Fed (GL) 25-15, 25-19
WT: SPVB 13 Red (GL)
 
SPVB 13 C-Fed (GL) ‡
SPVB 14 CTE (GL) ‡ SPVB 14 Navy (GL)
   
Match 12 Match 11
Wildcat Jrs. 13 Black (GL) 25-13, 25-23 GLC Ct. 4 GLC Ct. 4 SPVB 14 Navy (GL) 26-24, 25-19
7th Place Sat 7:00 PM Sat 8:00 PM 3rd Place
WT: 13 ROYAL (BG) WT: SPVB 14 CTE (GL)
   
Wildcat Jrs. 13 Black (GL) 13 ROYAL (BG)

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - SPVB 13 C-Fed (GL) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/20 4:00 PM (Bracket GM3) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/20 3:00 PM
2 - The Edge 14 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/20 3:00 PM (Bracket GM4) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/20 7:00 PM
3 - SPVB 14 Navy (GL) GLC Ct. 1 at 5/20 3:00 PM (Bracket GM1) GLC Ct. 1 at 5/20 8:00 PM
4 - 13 ROYAL (BG) GLC Ct. 3 at 5/20 4:00 PM (Bracket HM2) GLC Ct. 3 at 5/20 5:00 PM
5 - Fusion 14 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 3 at 5/20 4:00 PM (Bracket HM2) GLC Ct. 3 at 5/20 3:00 PM
6 - SPVB 13 Red (GL) GLC Ct. 5 at 5/20 3:00 PM (Bracket IM1) GLC Ct. 5 at 5/20 4:00 PM
7 - Wildcat Jrs. 13 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 6 at 5/20 3:00 PM (Bracket IM4) GLC Ct. 6 at 5/20 4:00 PM
8 - SPVB 14 CTE (GL) GLC Ct. 6 at 5/20 4:00 PM (Bracket IM3) GLC Ct. 5 at 5/20 8:00 PM


                  Boxed team names indicate that team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta