2018 GL Windy City Power League (League Dates)
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Sky High-Adidas 16 White - Finished 1st

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 16RD-L1-P1 Wildcat Jrs. 16 Premier (GL) (16) Adversity Ct 1 at 2/10 9:00 AM Sky High-Adidas 16 White (GL) (1) Won 25-14, 25-13
2 16RD-L1-P1 Aggression 16 Black (GL) (11) Adversity Ct 1 at 2/10 11:00 AM Sky High-Adidas 16 White (GL) (1) Won 25-17, 25-13
3 16RD-L1-P1 Big Dog 16 Black (GL) (6) Adversity Ct 1 at 2/10 1:00 PM Sky High-Adidas 16 White (GL) (1) Won 25-8, 25-19
4 16RD-L2-P1 Sky High-Adidas 16-2 NS (GL) (13) Sky High (CL) 1 at 2/11 8:00 AM Sky High-Adidas 16 White (GL) (1) Won 25-12, 25-18
5 16RD-L2-P1 Adversity Adidas G16 Prpl (GL) (5) Sky High (CL) 1 at 2/11 10:00 AM Sky High-Adidas 16 White (GL) (1) Won 25-17, 25-15
6 16RD-L2-P1 Adversity Adidas G16 Blk (GL) (9) Sky High (CL) 1 at 2/11 1:00 PM Sky High-Adidas 16 White (GL) (1) Won 25-10, 25-19
7 16RD-L3-P1 Club 1 16 White (GL) (7) Velocity Ct 1 at 3/3 8:00 AM Sky High-Adidas 16 White (GL) (1) Won 25-14, 19-25, 15-11
8 16RD-L3-P1 Fierce Elite 16 (GL) (14) Velocity Ct 1 at 3/3 11:00 AM Sky High-Adidas 16 White (GL) (1) Won 25-22, 18-25, 15-11
9 16RD-L3-P1 Diamond Elite 16 Jade ROX (GL) (12) Velocity Ct 1 at 3/3 12:00 PM Sky High-Adidas 16 White (GL) (1) Won 25-15, 25-20
10 16RD-L4-P1 Sky High-Adidas 16-1 NS (GL) (8) Uno Ct 1 at 3/10 9:00 AM Sky High-Adidas 16 White (GL) (1) Won 23-25, 25-21, 15-10
11 16RD-L4-P1 Sky High-Adidas 16 Blue (GL) (15) Uno Ct 1 at 3/10 10:00 AM Sky High-Adidas 16 White (GL) (1) Won 25-10, 25-12
12 16RD-L4-P1 Novus 16U Teal (GL) (10) Uno Ct 1 at 3/10 12:00 PM Sky High-Adidas 16 White (GL) (1) Won 25-21, 25-17
13 16RD-L5-P1 DIVC 16U White (GL) (3) Sky High (CL) 1 at 4/8 8:00 AM Sky High-Adidas 16 White (GL) (1) Won 25-19, 19-25, 15-7
14 16RD-L5-P1 Net Force 16 Competition (GL) (4) Sky High (CL) 1 at 4/8 10:00 AM Net Force 16 Competition (GL) (4) Won 25-22, 25-21
15 16RD-L5-P1 Sky High 16 Zimmerman (GL) (2) Sky High (CL) 1 at 4/8 1:00 PM Sky High-Adidas 16 White (GL) (1) Won 25-13, 23-25, 15-10

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Leblanc, Jason Head Coach
Berry, Hanna 44
Bower, Katelyn 5
Daehler, Noelle 67
Egan, Lucy 41
Eshoo, Kaiya 47
Jenkins, Kylie 30
Konecki, Ashley 23
Levin, Grace 26
White, Madison 66
Wojdacz, Karolina 31
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta