18 14's Great Lakes Power League
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

Previous 
14 GLPL - Bracket G
Next

Cyclones 14 Black-Adidas (GL) ‡
 
Match 1
13 ROYAL (BG) ‡ GLC Ct. 1 Cyclones 14 Black-Adidas (GL) 25-21, 24-26, 15-10 ‡
 Sun 3:00 PM  
 WT: Krush VBC 14 National (LK)  
Match 7  Match 5
Krush VBC 14 National (LK) 26-28, 25-17, 16-14 GLC Ct. 1 13 ROYAL (BG) GLC Ct. 1 Team ONE - 14 Pearl (GL) 25-21, 23-25, 15-13
 Sun 5:00 PM Sun 6:00 PM  
 WT: Team ONE - 14 Pearl (GL) Krush VBC 14 National (LK) WT: 13 ROYAL (BG)  
     
  Match 2   
  GLC Ct. 1   
 Krush VBC 14 National (LK) Sun 4:00 PM Team ONE - 14 Pearl (GL) 25-10, 25-23  
  WT: Cyclones 14 Black-Adidas (GL)  
Match 10   Match 9
Krush VBC 14 National (LK) 26-24, 14-25, 15-9 GLC Ct. 1 Team ONE - 14 Pearl (GL) ‡ GLC Ct. 1 Team ONE - 14 Pearl (GL) 25-18, 25-19
5th Place Sun 7:00 PM Sun 8:00 PM 1st Place
WT: Cyclones 14 Black-Adidas (GL) SWVBC G14 BLUE (BG) ‡ WT: SPVB 14 Navy (GL)
     
  Match 3  
 SPVB 14 Navy (GL) GLC Ct. 2 SWVBC G14 BLUE (BG) 25-18, 15-25, 15-9 ‡  
  Sun 4:00 PM   
  WT: SPVB 13 C-Fed (GL)   
 Match 8  Match 6  
 GLC Ct. 2 SPVB 14 Navy (GL) GLC Ct. 2  
SPVB 14 Navy (GL) 12-25, 25-23, 15-11 ‡ Sun 5:00 PM Sun 6:00 PM Rolling Thunder 14 Gold (GL) 31-29, 25-23
WT: SWVBC G14 BLUE (BG) Rolling Thunder 14 Gold (GL) WT: SPVB 13 C-Fed (GL)
   
 Match 4  
 GLC Ct. 2  
SPVB 13 C-Fed (GL) ‡ Sun 3:00 PM Rolling Thunder 14 Gold (GL) 21-25, 25-14, 15-8
WT: SPVB 14 Navy (GL)
 
SPVB 13 C-Fed (GL) ‡
13 ROYAL (BG) ‡ Cyclones 14 Black-Adidas (GL)
   
Match 12 Match 11
SPVB 13 C-Fed (GL) 25-21, 25-21 GLC Ct. 2 GLC Ct. 2 Cyclones 14 Black-Adidas (GL) 25-22, 17-25, 15-6
7th Place Sun 7:00 PM Sun 8:00 PM 3rd Place
WT: SWVBC G14 BLUE (BG) WT: 13 ROYAL (BG)
   
SPVB 13 C-Fed (GL) SWVBC G14 BLUE (BG)

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - Team ONE - 14 Pearl (GL) GLC Ct. 12 at 5/19 9:00 AM (Bracket FM3) GLC Ct. 12 at 5/19 8:00 AM
2 - Rolling Thunder 14 Gold (GL) GLC Ct. 12 at 5/19 8:00 AM (Bracket FM4) GLC Ct. 12 at 5/19 11:00 AM
3 - Cyclones 14 Black-Adidas (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 5/19 8:00 AM (Bracket FM1) GLC Ct. 11 at 5/19 11:00 AM
4 - SWVBC G14 BLUE (BG) GLC Ct. 1 at 5/19 4:00 PM (Bracket GM2) GLC Ct. 1 at 5/19 5:00 PM
5 - Krush VBC 14 National (LK) GLC Ct. 1 at 5/19 4:00 PM (Bracket GM2) GLC Ct. 1 at 5/19 3:00 PM
6 - SPVB 14 Navy (GL) GLC Ct. 3 at 5/19 3:00 PM (Bracket HM1) GLC Ct. 3 at 5/19 4:00 PM
7 - SPVB 13 C-Fed (GL) GLC Ct. 4 at 5/19 3:00 PM (Bracket HM4) GLC Ct. 4 at 5/19 4:00 PM
8 - 13 ROYAL (BG) GLC Ct. 4 at 5/19 4:00 PM (Bracket HM3) GLC Ct. 4 at 5/19 5:00 PM


                  Boxed team names indicate that team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta