2018 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Fusion 14 Jade - Finished 44th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Jan20 P17 Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 1/20 3:00 PM Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Won 25-4, 25-13
2 Jan20 P17 New WAVE 14 Ice (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 1/20 6:00 PM New WAVE 14 Ice (GL) Won 25-14, 21-25, 15-12
3 Jan20 P17 GLCYA L3 Gold (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 1/20 7:00 PM Fusion 14 Jade (GL) Won 25-14, 25-10
4 Jan21 G2P22 Club 1 13 Gray (GL) Ct.1 IBA at 1/21 9:00 AM Fusion 14 Jade (GL) Won 25-13, 25-15
5 Jan21 G2P22 Fusion 13 Royal (GL) Ct.1 IBA at 1/21 11:00 AM Fusion 14 Jade (GL) Won 25-17, 22-25, 15-6
6 Jan21 G2P22 Wildcat Jrs. 13 Premier (GL) Ct.1 IBA at 1/21 1:00 PM Wildcat Jrs. 13 Premier (GL) Won 16-25, 25-21, 16-14
7 Feb10 Brkt I Club Momentum 14 White (GL) Ct.6 Velocity at 2/10 8:00 AM Fusion 14 Jade (GL) Won 25-10, 25-12
8 Feb10 Brkt I Top Flight 14 Omega (GL) Ct.6 Velocity at 2/10 11:00 AM Top Flight 14 Omega (GL) Won 25-12, 25-15
9 Feb10 Brkt I GLCYA L3 White (GL) Ct.6 Velocity at 2/10 1:00 PM Fusion 14 Jade (GL) Won 25-13, 25-22
10 Feb11 Brkt H Club 1 13 White (GL) Ct.3 IBA at 2/11 8:00 AM Fusion 14 Jade (GL) Won 14-25, 25-12, 18-16
11 Feb11 Brkt H Ignite 13 Elite (HO) Ct.3 IBA at 2/11 11:00 AM Ignite 13 Elite (HO) Won 25-23, 25-14
12 Feb11 Brkt H Top Flight 14 Zeta (GL) Ct.4 IBA at 2/11 1:00 PM Fusion 14 Jade (GL) Won 15-25, 25-18, 15-7
13 Feb24 Brkt G D1 Regional G13 Green (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 2/24 3:00 PM D1 Regional G13 Green (GL) Won 26-24, 26-24
14 Feb24 Brkt G Breaker 14 Silver (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 2/24 5:00 PM Fusion 14 Jade (GL) Won 25-15, 25-16
15 Feb24 Brkt G SPVB 13 CTE (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 2/24 7:00 PM Fusion 14 Jade (GL) Won 25-23, 25-22
16 Feb25 Brkt G Top Flight 14 Nu (GL) Ct.3 Top Flight at 2/25 9:00 AM Top Flight 14 Nu (GL) Won 25-21, 25-21
17 Feb25 Brkt G Top Flight 14 Kappa (GL) Ct.3 Top Flight at 2/25 10:00 AM Fusion 14 Jade (GL) Won 25-4, 23-25, 15-6
18 Feb25 Brkt G Club 1 13 White (GL) Ct.3 Top Flight at 2/25 12:00 PM Fusion 14 Jade (GL) Won 23-25, 30-28, 15-7
19 Mar17Brkt G Pipeline 14 Blue (GL) Ct.2 Energy at 3/17 4:00 PM Fusion 14 Jade (GL) Won 25-14, 25-20
20 Mar17Brkt G Ignite 13 Elite (HO) Ct.2 Energy at 3/17 6:00 PM Ignite 13 Elite (HO) Won 21-25, 25-17, 15-11
21 Mar17Brkt G VC United 132 Premier (GL) Ct.4 Energy at 3/17 8:00 PM Fusion 14 Jade (GL) Won 23-25, 25-14, 15-8
22 Mar18Brkt F WI Juniors 13-Elite (BG) Ct.1 IBA at 3/18 8:00 AM Fusion 14 Jade (GL) Won 28-26, 25-21
23 Mar18Brkt F Fusion 14 Spark (GL) Ct.1 IBA at 3/18 11:00 AM Fusion 14 Spark (GL) Won 25-23, 26-24
24 Mar18Brkt F Top Flight 14 Omega (GL) Ct.2 IBA at 3/18 1:00 PM Top Flight 14 Omega (GL) Won 27-25, 24-26, 15-13

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta