18 14's Great Lakes Power League
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

Previous 
14 GLPL - Bracket F
Next

Rolling Thunder 14 Blue (GL) ‡
 
Match 1
IPV 14HP (GL) GLC Ct. 11 Rolling Thunder 14 Blue (GL) 25-12, 25-10 ‡
 Sun 8:00 AM  
 WT: D1 Elite G14 Green (GL)  
Match 7  Match 5
IPV 14HP (GL) 27-25, 16-25, 15-5 ‡ GLC Ct. 11 IPV 14HP (GL) GLC Ct. 11 D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) 25-18, 22-25, 16-14
 Sun 10:00 AM Sun 11:00 AM  
 WT: D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) ‡ WT: Krush VBC 13 National (LK)  
     
  Match 2   
  GLC Ct. 11   
 Krush VBC 13 National (LK) ‡ Sun 9:00 AM D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) 25-18, 25-17  
  WT: Rolling Thunder 14 Blue (GL)  
Match 10   Match 9
Cyclones 14 Black-Adidas (GL) 26-24, 25-12 GLC Ct. 11 Krush VBC 13 National (LK) GLC Ct. 11 Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) 25-21, 25-19
5th Place Sun 12:00 PM Sun 1:00 PM 1st Place
WT: Rolling Thunder 14 Blue (GL) Cyclones 14 Black-Adidas (GL) WT: IPV 14HP (GL)
     
  Match 3  
 Cyclones 14 Black-Adidas (GL) GLC Ct. 12 Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) 25-23, 25-22  
  Sun 9:00 AM   
  WT: SPVB 14 Blue (GL)   
 Match 8  Match 6  
 GLC Ct. 12 Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) ‡ GLC Ct. 12  
Cyclones 14 Black-Adidas (GL) 25-21, 25-15 Sun 10:00 AM Sun 11:00 AM Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) 22-25, 26-24, 15-9
WT: Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) Team ONE - 14 Pearl (GL) WT: Team ONE - 14 Pearl (GL)
   
 Match 4  
 GLC Ct. 12  
Team ONE - 14 Pearl (GL) ‡ Sun 8:00 AM SPVB 14 Blue (GL) 25-5, 25-16 ‡
WT: Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL)
 
SPVB 14 Blue (GL) ‡
Krush VBC 13 National (LK) ‡ Rolling Thunder 14 Blue (GL)
   
Match 12 Match 11
Team ONE - 14 Pearl (GL) 25-18, 25-20 GLC Ct. 12 GLC Ct. 12 Rolling Thunder 14 Blue (GL) 25-16, 25-18
7th Place Sun 12:00 PM Sun 1:00 PM 3rd Place
WT: SPVB 14 Blue (GL) WT: Krush VBC 13 National (LK)
   
Team ONE - 14 Pearl (GL) SPVB 14 Blue (GL)

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 4/21 9:00 AM (Bracket EM3) GLC Ct. 10 at 4/21 8:00 AM
2 - D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 4/21 8:00 AM (Bracket EM4)
3 - Rolling Thunder 14 Blue (GL) GLC Ct. 9 at 4/21 8:00 AM (Bracket EM1) GLC Ct. 9 at 4/21 1:00 PM
4 - SPVB 14 Blue (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 4/21 9:00 AM (Bracket FM2) GLC Ct. 11 at 4/21 10:00 AM
5 - Cyclones 14 Black-Adidas (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 4/21 9:00 AM (Bracket FM2) GLC Ct. 11 at 4/21 8:00 AM
6 - IPV 14HP (GL) GLC Ct. 1 at 4/21 3:00 PM (Bracket GM1) GLC Ct. 1 at 4/21 4:00 PM
7 - Team ONE - 14 Pearl (GL) GLC Ct. 2 at 4/21 3:00 PM (Bracket GM4) GLC Ct. 2 at 4/21 4:00 PM
8 - Krush VBC 13 National (LK) GLC Ct. 2 at 4/21 4:00 PM (Bracket GM3) GLC Ct. 2 at 4/21 6:00 PM


                  Boxed team names indicate that team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta