2018 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Balance 14 Silver - Finished 79th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Jan20 P23 GLCYA L3 Elite (GL) Ct.5 Velocity at 1/20 8:00 AM Balance 14 Silver (GL) Won 25-22, 25-12
2 Jan20 P23 WI Juniors 14-National (BG) Ct.5 Velocity at 1/20 11:00 AM WI Juniors 14-National (BG) Won 25-14, 25-14
3 Jan20 P23 Fusion 14 Fire (GL) Ct.5 Velocity at 1/20 12:00 PM Fusion 14 Fire (GL) Won 25-16, 25-10
4 Jan21 G2P16 Energy Surge 14U - Black (GL) Ct.7 Velocity at 1/21 9:00 AM Balance 14 Silver (GL) Won 25-22, 25-20
5 Jan21 G2P16 GLCYA L3 White (GL) Ct.7 Velocity at 1/21 11:00 AM GLCYA L3 White (GL) Won 25-17, 25-13
6 Jan21 G2P16 Breaker 13 Navy (GL) Ct.7 Velocity at 1/21 1:00 PM Breaker 13 Navy (GL) Won 25-19, 25-20
7 Feb10 Brkt J GLCYA L3 Red (GL) Ct.8 Velocity at 2/10 8:00 AM GLCYA L3 Red (GL) Won 25-9, 25-17
8 Feb10 Brkt J Fusion 14 Gold (GL) Ct.8 Velocity at 2/10 10:00 AM Fusion 14 Gold (GL) Won 25-19, 19-25, 15-10
9 Feb10 Brkt J CVA 14U BLACK (GL) Ct.8 Velocity at 2/10 12:00 PM CVA 14U BLACK (GL) Won 25-23, 25-13
10 Feb11 Brkt J GLCYA L3 Elite (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 2/11 9:00 AM GLCYA L3 Elite (GL) Won 25-13, 25-13
11 Feb11 Brkt J Club 1 13 Blue (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 2/11 10:00 AM Club 1 13 Blue (GL) Won 25-20, 16-25, 15-13
12 Feb11 Brkt J Chicago Elite 13 White (GL) Ct.7 Energy at 2/11 12:00 PM Balance 14 Silver (GL) Won 20-25, 25-20, 15-10
13 Feb24 Brkt K Energy Surge 13U - Blue (GL) Ct.4 Velocity at 2/24 8:00 AM Balance 14 Silver (GL) Won 25-17, 15-25, 21-19
14 Feb24 Brkt K Chicago Elite 13 White (GL) Ct.4 Velocity at 2/24 11:00 AM Balance 14 Silver (GL) Won 25-16, 25-23
15 Feb24 Brkt K New WAVE 13 Ice (GL) Ct.3 Velocity at 2/24 1:00 PM New WAVE 13 Ice (GL) Won 25-17, 25-10
16 Feb25 Brkt J Chicago Elite 13-3 (GL) Ct.8 Top Flight at 2/25 8:00 AM Chicago Elite 13-3 (GL) Won 25-19, 23-25, 15-13
17 Feb25 Brkt J Evolution 13U (GL) Ct.8 Top Flight at 2/25 10:00 AM Balance 14 Silver (GL) Won 25-16, 23-25, 16-14
18 Feb25 Brkt J Pipeline 13 Black (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 2/25 12:00 PM Pipeline 13 Black (GL) Won 25-22, 25-14
19 Mar17Brkt K Top Flight 13 Omega (GL) Ct.1 Top Flight at 3/17 3:00 PM Balance 14 Silver (GL) Won 25-12, 17-25, 15-8
20 Mar17Brkt K Club 1 14 Black (GL) Ct.1 Top Flight at 3/17 5:00 PM Club 1 14 Black (GL) Won 25-14, 25-16
21 Mar17Brkt K D1 Regional G13 Black (GL) Ct.2 Top Flight at 3/17 6:00 PM Balance 14 Silver (GL) Won 25-23, 25-18
22 Mar18Brkt J CVA 14U BLACK (GL) Ct.1 IBA at 3/18 3:00 PM CVA 14U BLACK (GL) Won 25-11, 24-26, 16-14
23 Mar18Brkt J GLCYA L3 White (GL) Ct.1 IBA at 3/18 5:00 PM Balance 14 Silver (GL) Won 25-20, 20-25, 15-9
24 Mar18Brkt J New WAVE 13 Ice (GL) Ct.1 IBA at 3/18 7:00 PM New WAVE 13 Ice (GL) Won 25-16, 25-20

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Michie, Kate Head Coach
Sitarz, Zoe Assistant Coach
Dehnert, Bailey 83
Fischer, Hannah 27
Harmsen, Kelsey 6
Kirimis, Kristina 32
Kirimis, Maria 33
Meyer, Madyson 23
Turskey, Natalie 58
Vezeau, Lauren 57
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta