18 16's Great Lakes Power League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

D1 Elite G16 Green - Finished 47th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Pool EE Krush VBC 15 Elite (LK) GLC Ct. 12 at 1/20 4:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Green (GL) Won 25-19, 25-13
2 Pool EE Ignite 15 Select (HO) GLC Ct. 12 at 1/20 6:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Green (GL) Won 25-18, 25-8
3 Pool EE Capital 16 Navy (BG) GLC Ct. 12 at 1/20 8:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Green (GL) Won 25-20, 25-22
4 Gold Pool H New WAVE 16 Hurricane (GL) GLC Ct. 8 at 1/21 4:00 PM New WAVE 16 Hurricane (GL) Won 25-21, 26-24
5 Gold Pool H Lions 16 White (GL) GLC Ct. 8 at 1/21 6:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Green (GL) Won 25-19, 25-21
6 Gold Pool H SPVB 16 White (GL) GLC Ct. 8 at 1/21 8:00 PM SPVB 16 White (GL) Won 25-16, 25-14
7 Bracket H Epic 15 National Rox (GL) FSC Ct. 3 at 2/10 9:00 AM D1 Elite G16 Green (GL) Won 25-23, 25-20
8 Bracket H VC United 162 Elite (GL) FSC Ct. 3 at 2/10 11:00 AM VC United 162 Elite (GL) Won 25-16, 25-18
9 Bracket H FCV 16 Elite (GL) FSC Ct. 4 at 2/10 1:00 PM FCV 16 Elite (GL) Won 12-25, 25-16, 15-12
10 Bracket H Lions 15 Blue (GL) FSC Ct. 3 at 2/11 9:00 AM D1 Elite G16 Green (GL) Won 25-18, 25-13
11 Bracket H Top Flight 16 Theta (GL) FSC Ct. 3 at 2/11 11:00 AM D1 Elite G16 Green (GL) Won 25-11, 26-28, 15-10
12 Bracket H SWVBC G16 BLUE (BG) FSC Ct. 3 at 2/11 1:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Green (GL) Won 25-18, 25-17
13 Bracket G SPVB 16 Navy (GL) GLC Ct. 2 at 2/24 4:00 PM SPVB 16 Navy (GL) Won 19-25, 26-24, 15-12
14 Bracket G SWVBC G16 BLUE (BG) GLC Ct. 2 at 2/24 5:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Green (GL) Won 25-17, 25-13
15 Bracket G Motion Volleyball 16 GRN (BG) GLC Ct. 1 at 2/24 7:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Green (GL) Won 25-22, 18-25, 15-11
16 Bracket G SPVB 16 Navy (GL) GLC Ct. 1 at 4/14 4:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Green (GL) Won 25-18, 25-20
17 Bracket G Lions 15 Blue (GL) GLC Ct. 1 at 4/14 6:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Green (GL) Won 25-15, 25-20
18 Bracket G New WAVE 15 Tsunami (GL) GLC Ct. 1 at 4/14 8:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Green (GL) Won 22-25, 25-22, 15-9
19 Bracket F Epic United 16 Natl Rox (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 5/5 9:00 AM Epic United 16 Natl Rox (GL) Won 19-25, 25-23, 15-9
20 Bracket F Attack 16 Select (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 5/5 10:00 AM D1 Elite G16 Green (GL) Won 25-18, 25-16
21 Bracket F Uno Girls 16 National (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 5/5 12:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Green (GL) Won 25-21, 25-23
22 Bracket F Epic United 16 Natl Rox (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 5/12 9:00 AM Epic United 16 Natl Rox (GL) Won 14-25, 25-23, 15-10
23 Bracket F Top Flight 16 Theta (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 5/12 10:00 AM D1 Elite G16 Green (GL) Won 25-18, 25-16
24 Bracket F WVA 15-Red (BG) GLC Ct. 11 at 5/12 12:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Green (GL) Won 25-19, 25-16

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Barry, Patrick Assistant Coach
Davis, Andrea Chaperone
Graves, Andrea Team Representative
Jensen, Derek Head Coach
Birkett, Ana 11
Bogan, Zoe 21
Eshoo, Hannah 5
Farragher, Rileigh 22
Freeman, Kennedy 19
Hinterhauser, Emma 20
McGhee, Priscilla 16
Quill, Teagan 44
Spahija, Majila 10
Valentine, Aliyah 2
Wiltgen, Hannah 34
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta