2018 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Club 1 14 Black - Finished 75th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Jan20 P1 Fusion 13 Teal (GL) Ct.1 Top Flight at 1/20 9:00 AM Club 1 14 Black (GL) Won 25-18, 15-25, 16-14
2 Jan20 P1 D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Ct.1 Top Flight at 1/20 11:00 AM D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Won 25-17, 25-15
3 Jan20 P1 Energy Surge 14U - Blue (GL) Ct.1 Top Flight at 1/20 1:00 PM Energy Surge 14U - Blue (GL) Won 25-1, 25-8
4 Jan21 G2P13 SPVB 13 CTE (GL) Ct.4 Velocity at 1/21 8:00 AM SPVB 13 CTE (GL) Won 24-26, 25-23, 15-10
5 Jan21 G2P13 D1 Regional G13 Green (GL) Ct.4 Velocity at 1/21 10:00 AM D1 Regional G13 Green (GL) Won 25-23, 25-21
6 Jan21 G2 Crossover Matches GLCYA L3 Elite (GL) Ct.4 Velocity at 1/21 12:30 PM Club 1 14 Black (GL) Won 25-10, 25-17
7 Feb10 Brkt J GLCYA L3 Elite (GL) Ct.7 Velocity at 2/10 9:00 AM GLCYA L3 Elite (GL) Won 19-25, 25-8, 15-13
8 Feb10 Brkt J CVA 14U BLACK (GL) Ct.7 Velocity at 2/10 10:00 AM Club 1 14 Black (GL) Won 25-13, 29-27
9 Feb10 Brkt J Fusion 14 Gold (GL) Ct.7 Velocity at 2/10 12:00 PM Club 1 14 Black (GL) Won 25-23, 12-25, 17-15
10 Feb11 Brkt K New WAVE 13 Ice (GL) Ct.2 Energy at 2/11 8:00 AM Club 1 14 Black (GL) Won 24-26, 25-17, 15-11
11 Feb11 Brkt K Fusion 13 Spark (GL) Ct.2 Energy at 2/11 11:00 AM Club 1 14 Black (GL) Won 25-21, 25-13
12 Feb11 Brkt K Energy Surge 14U - White (GL) Ct.2 Energy at 2/11 1:00 PM Club 1 14 Black (GL) Won 25-20, 15-25, 15-10
13 Feb24 Brkt J Club Momentum 14 White (GL) Ct.4 Fusion at 2/24 4:00 PM Club Momentum 14 White (GL) Won 25-21, 21-25, 15-11
14 Feb24 Brkt J D1 Regional G14 Silver (GL) Ct.4 Fusion at 2/24 5:00 PM D1 Regional G14 Silver (GL) Won 25-21, 27-25
15 Feb24 Brkt J GLCYA L3 Red (GL) Ct.4 Fusion at 2/24 7:00 PM GLCYA L3 Red (GL) Won 25-20, 25-18
16 Feb25 Brkt K Club 1 13 Gray (GL) Ct.4 Top Flight at 2/25 4:00 PM Club 1 13 Gray (GL) Won 25-22, 19-25, 15-12
17 Feb25 Brkt K Fusion 14 Royal (GL) Ct.4 Top Flight at 2/25 5:00 PM Club 1 14 Black (GL) Won 25-20, 25-22
18 Feb25 Brkt K Chicago Elite 13 White (GL) Ct.3 Top Flight at 2/25 7:00 PM Club 1 14 Black (GL) Won 25-15, 25-14
19 Mar17Brkt K Club 1 13 Gray (GL) Ct.2 Top Flight at 3/17 3:00 PM Club 1 14 Black (GL) Won 25-23, 13-25, 15-12
20 Mar17Brkt K Balance 14 Silver (GL) Ct.1 Top Flight at 3/17 5:00 PM Club 1 14 Black (GL) Won 25-14, 25-16
21 Mar17Brkt K Fusion 13 Royal (GL) Ct.1 Top Flight at 3/17 7:00 PM Fusion 13 Royal (GL) Won 25-21, 25-15
22 Mar18Brkt J New WAVE 13 Ice (GL) Ct.2 IBA at 3/18 3:00 PM Club 1 14 Black (GL) Won 26-24, 25-20
23 Mar18Brkt J Fusion 13 Royal (GL) Ct.2 IBA at 3/18 6:00 PM Club 1 14 Black (GL) Won 17-25, 25-15, 15-12
24 Mar18Brkt J Pipeline 13 Black (GL) Ct.1 IBA at 3/18 8:00 PM Pipeline 13 Black (GL) Won 25-10, 25-9

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Rivecco, Kendall Assistant Coach
Ryan, Melissa Head Coach
Allway, Genevieve 11
Alstott, Emma 15
Bendorf, Katlyn 1
Dillon, Jenna 13
Fuhr, Brooke 9
Fuss, Eva 26
Head, Kayla 64
Natale, Kailey 3
Quevedo, Michelle 67
Seaton, Madison 29
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta