2018 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Rolling Thunder 13 Blue

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Jan20 P20 VC United 131 Premier (GL) Ct.10 Top Flight at 1/20 4:00 PM VC United 131 Premier (GL) Won 13-25, 25-20, 15-8
2 Jan20 P20 Club 1 13 White (GL) Ct.10 Top Flight at 1/20 6:00 PM Rolling Thunder 13 Blue (GL) Won 25-22, 25-12
3 Jan20 P20 CVA 14U GOLD (GL) Ct.10 Top Flight at 1/20 8:00 PM Rolling Thunder 13 Blue (GL) Won 25-14, 25-18
4 Jan21 G1P5 Fusion 14 Phoenix (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 1/21 9:00 AM Rolling Thunder 13 Blue (GL) Won 25-8, 25-9
5 Jan21 G1P5 Pipeline 14 Blue (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 1/21 11:00 AM Rolling Thunder 13 Blue (GL) Won 25-14, 25-15
6 Jan21 G1P5 Rolling Thunder 13 Gold (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 1/21 1:00 PM Rolling Thunder 13 Gold (GL) Won 28-26, 12-25, 16-14
7 Feb10 Brkt C Cyclones 14E Black-Adidas (GL) Ct.1 IBA at 2/10 4:00 PM Rolling Thunder 13 Blue (GL) Won 23-25, 25-22, 16-14
8 Feb10 Brkt C WI Juniors 14-Premier (BG) Ct.1 IBA at 2/10 6:00 PM WI Juniors 14-Premier (BG) Won 25-18, 25-14
9 Feb10 Brkt C Ignite 14 Club (HO) Ct.2 IBA at 2/10 8:00 PM Ignite 14 Club (HO) Won 25-18, 25-10
10 Feb11 Brkt C Pipeline 14 Black (GL) Ct.1 Velocity at 2/11 4:00 PM Rolling Thunder 13 Blue (GL) Won 25-23, 19-25, 15-7
11 Feb11 Brkt C Rolling Thunder 14Crimson (GL) Ct.1 Velocity at 2/11 6:00 PM Rolling Thunder 14Crimson (GL) Won 25-15, 25-19
12 Feb11 Brkt C Club 1 14 Blue (GL) Ct.2 Velocity at 2/11 8:00 PM Club 1 14 Blue (GL) Won 17-25, 25-22, 15-13
13 Feb24 Brkt C SPVB 14 Pre (GL) Ct.2 Energy at 2/24 9:00 AM SPVB 14 Pre (GL) Won 25-14, 25-20
14 Feb24 Brkt C Rolling Thunder 13 Gold (GL) Ct.2 Energy at 2/24 10:00 AM Rolling Thunder 13 Blue (GL) Won 22-25, 25-13, 18-16
15 Feb24 Brkt C Ignite 14 Club (HO) Ct.2 Energy at 2/24 12:00 PM Ignite 14 Club (HO) Won 25-9, 16-25, 15-13
16 Feb25 Brkt D SPVB 13 Pre (GL) Ct.3 Fusion at 2/25 3:00 PM Rolling Thunder 13 Blue (GL) Won 25-18, 25-17
17 Feb25 Brkt D Chicago Elite 13 Black (GL) Ct.3 Fusion at 2/25 6:00 PM Rolling Thunder 13 Blue (GL) Won 25-20, 25-20
18 Feb25 Brkt D Chicago Elite 13-2 (GL) Ct.3 Fusion at 2/25 8:00 PM Chicago Elite 13-2 (GL) Won 17-25, 28-26, 15-13
19 Mar17Brkt C SPVB 14 Pre (GL) Ct.7 Energy at 3/17 8:00 AM Rolling Thunder 13 Blue (GL) Won 19-25, 25-17, 15-11
20 Mar17Brkt C Chicago Elite 13-2 (GL) Ct.7 Energy at 3/17 11:00 AM Chicago Elite 13-2 (GL) Won 25-14, 15-25, 15-10
21 Mar17Brkt C Evolution 14U (GL) Ct.7 Energy at 3/17 1:00 PM Rolling Thunder 13 Blue (GL) Won 25-19, 25-16
22 Mar18Brkt B WI Juniors 14-Premier (BG) Ct.3 Energy at 3/18 8:00 AM WI Juniors 14-Premier (BG) Won 18-25, 25-18, 15-8
23 Mar18Brkt B VC United 141 Premier (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 3/18 10:00 AM VC United 141 Premier (GL) Won 25-14, 23-25, 15-7
24 Mar18Brkt B Chicago Elite 13-2 (GL) Ct.4 Energy at 3/18 12:00 PM Rolling Thunder 13 Blue (GL) Won 25-13, 25-20

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Miramonti, Peter Head Coach
Dimova, Nicole 12
Ferraro, Gabrielle 22
Fries, Nora 24
Giebelhaus, Brynn 5
Gorny, Marcelina 26
Kariagn, Zoe 25
McGinn, Erin 3
Mueller, Lauren 55
Murawski, Catherine 31
Slawacki, Kinga 57
Xun, Catherine 28
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta