16 FAST Complex # 7
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

Previous 
14 & Under - R1 D1 Bracket F
Next

Allegiance 14 Royal (LS) ‡
 
Match 1
TC Impact Volleyball-14U (GC) FAST Ct 5 Allegiance 14 Royal (LS) 25-13, 25-17
 Sat 4:00 PM  
 WT: Texas Diamonds 14 Teal (LS)  
Match 7  Match 5
TC Impact Volleyball-14U (GC) 25-22, 25-18 FAST Ct 7 TC Impact Volleyball-14U (GC) FAST Ct 5 Allegiance 14 Royal (LS) 21-25, 25-23, 15-8 ‡
 Sat 6:00 PM Sat 6:00 PM  
 WT: HJV 14 Navy  (LS) Thunder TX 14-2 (LS) WT: TEXSTAR 14-1 (LS)  
     
  Match 2   
  FAST Ct 6   
 Thunder TX 14-2 (LS) ‡ Sat 4:00 PM WORLD VB - 14 Red (LS) 25-15, 25-19 ‡  
  WT: Texas Outlaws 14 Havoc (LS)  
Match 10   Match 9
Texas Outlaws 14 Rampage (LS) 17-25, 25-19, 15-11 FAST Ct 6 WORLD VB - 14 Red (LS) FAST Ct 5 TX Eastside 14 Performanc (LS) 25-20, 25-19
5th Place Sat 8:00 PM Sat 8:00 PM 1st Place
WT: Texas Outlaws 14 Havoc (LS) Texas Outlaws 14 Rampage (LS) ‡ WT: Brazos Valley 14 Mizuno (LS)
     
  Match 3  
 Texas Outlaws 14 Rampage (LS) FAST Ct 7 SETX Juniors - 14u Omega (LS) 25-16, 12-25, 15-12 ‡  
  Sat 4:00 PM   
  WT: Fort Bend Elite (LS)   
 Match 8  Match 6  
 FAST Ct 8 SETX Juniors - 14u Omega (LS) FAST Ct 6  
Texas Outlaws 14 Rampage (LS) 25-9, 26-24 Sat 6:00 PM Sat 6:00 PM TX Eastside 14 Performanc (LS) 25-14, 25-12
WT: TCA Houston 14 Black (LS) Q-Cobra VBC 14's (LS) WT: Brazos Valley 14 Mizuno (LS)
   
 Match 4  
 FAST Ct 8  
Q-Cobra VBC 14's (LS) ‡ Sat 4:00 PM TX Eastside 14 Performanc (LS) 25-21, 25-16
WT: FO1 Revolution 14 Grey (LS)
 
TX Eastside 14 Performanc (LS)
Thunder TX 14-2 (LS) WORLD VB - 14 Red (LS)
   
Match 12 Match 11
Q-Cobra VBC 14's (LS) 25-14, 25-14 FAST Ct 8 FAST Ct 7 WORLD VB - 14 Red (LS) 25-9, 18-25, 16-14
7th Place Sat 8:00 PM Sat 8:00 PM 3rd Place
WT: Texas Diamonds 14 Teal (LS) WT: TCA Houston 14 Black (LS)
   
Q-Cobra VBC 14's (LS) SETX Juniors - 14u Omega (LS)

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - TX Eastside 14 Performanc (LS) FAST Ct 5 at 3/5 9:00 PM (R2 Championship PM Gold BracketM1)
2 - Allegiance 14 Royal (LS) No Future Matches
3 - WORLD VB - 14 Red (LS) No Future Matches
4 - SETX Juniors - 14u Omega (LS) No Future Matches
5 - Texas Outlaws 14 Rampage (LS) No Future Matches
6 - TC Impact Volleyball-14U (GC) No Future Matches
7 - Q-Cobra VBC 14's (LS) No Future Matches
8 - Thunder TX 14-2 (LS) No Future Matches


                  Boxed team names indicate that team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved