2017 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

GLCYA L2 Navy

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Feb18P6 Top Flight 12 Theta Ct.3 Fusion at 2/18 3:00 PM GLCYA L2 Navy Won 25-9, 25-14, 25-6
2 Feb18P6 Chicago Elite 12-2 Ct.3 Fusion at 2/18 5:30 PM GLCYA L2 Navy Won 25-10, 25-16, 25-10
3 Feb19G1P6 FVA Marengo Ct.6 Top Flight at 2/19 3:00 PM GLCYA L2 Navy Won 25-9, 25-3
4 Feb19G1P6 Fusion 12 Sapphire Ct.6 Top Flight at 2/19 5:00 PM GLCYA L2 Navy Won 25-13, 25-12
5 Feb19G1P6 GLCYA L2 Red Ct.6 Top Flight at 2/19 8:00 PM GLCYA L2 Navy Won 25-16, 22-25, 15-12
6 Mar4 Brkt A Fusion 12 Black Ct.1 Energy at 3/4 9:00 AM GLCYA L2 Navy Won 25-17, 25-12
7 Mar4 Brkt A GLCYA L2 Gold Ct.1 Energy at 3/4 11:00 AM GLCYA L2 Gold Won 25-23, 23-25, 15-1
8 Mar4 Brkt A Club 1 12 Bobolinks Ct.2 Energy at 3/4 1:00 PM Club 1 12 Bobolinks Won 27-25, 11-25, 16-14
9 Mar5 Brkt A Fusion 12 Red Ct.1 Top Flight at 3/5 9:00 AM GLCYA L2 Navy Won 25-10, 25-12
10 Mar5 Brkt A GLCYA L2 Gold Ct.1 Top Flight at 3/5 11:00 AM GLCYA L2 Gold Won 27-25, 20-25, 17-15
11 Mar5 Brkt A Club 1 12 Bobolinks Ct.2 Top Flight at 3/5 1:00 PM GLCYA L2 Navy Won 25-22, 25-14
12 Mar11 Brkt A GLCYA L2 Red Ct.2 Fusion at 3/11 3:30 PM GLCYA L2 Navy Won 25-10, 25-20
13 Mar11 Brkt A Fusion 12 Black Ct.2 Fusion at 3/11 5:30 PM GLCYA L2 Navy Won 25-12, 25-12
14 Mar11 Brkt A GLCYA L2 Gold Ct.1 Fusion at 3/11 7:30 PM GLCYA L2 Navy Won 18-25, 25-12, 15-13
15 Mar12 Brkt A Chicago Elite 12 Black Ct.1 Fusion at 3/12 2:30 PM GLCYA L2 Navy Won 25-22, 25-22
16 Mar12 Brkt A Chicago Elite 12 Elite Ct.1 Fusion at 3/12 5:30 PM Chicago Elite 12 Elite Won 25-13, 28-26
17 Mar12 Brkt A GLCYA L2 Gold Ct.2 Fusion at 3/12 7:30 PM GLCYA L2 Gold Won 25-22, 25-15
18 April29 Brkt A Fusion 12 Red Ct.1 Energy at 4/29 9:00 AM GLCYA L2 Navy Won 25-9, 25-11
19 April29 Brkt A GLCYA L2 Gold Ct.1 Energy at 4/29 11:00 AM GLCYA L2 Gold Won 25-13, 25-18
20 April29 Brkt A GLCYA L2 Red Ct.2 Energy at 4/29 1:00 PM GLCYA L2 Navy Won 18-25, 25-20, 15-10
21 April30 Brkt A Chicago Elite 12-2 Ct.2 Great Lakes Center at 4/30 4:00 PM GLCYA L2 Navy Won 25-6, 25-13
22 April30 Brkt A GLCYA L2 Gold Ct.2 Great Lakes Center at 4/30 6:00 PM GLCYA L2 Gold Won 25-21, 14-25, 15-10
23 April30 Brkt A GLCYA L2 Red Ct.2 Great Lakes Center at 4/30 8:00 PM GLCYA L2 Navy Won 25-23, 25-14
24 May20 Brkt 1 Chicago Elite 12 Elite Ct.4 Top Flight at 5/20 9:00 AM Chicago Elite 12 Elite Won 25-27, 25-13, 15-11
25 May20 Brkt 1 GLCYA L2 Lightning Ct.4 Top Flight at 5/20 10:00 AM GLCYA L2 Navy Won 25-11, 25-19
26 May20 Brkt 1 Club 1 12 Bobolinks Ct.3 Top Flight at 5/20 12:00 PM Club 1 12 Bobolinks Won 18-25, 25-19, 17-15
27 May21 Brkt B GLCYA L2 Mizuno Ct.3 Top Flight at 5/21 8:00 AM GLCYA L2 Navy Won 25-6, 25-16
28 May21 Brkt B SPVB B12 - Red Ct.3 Top Flight at 5/21 11:00 AM GLCYA L2 Navy Won 25-6, 25-14
29 May21 Brkt B Fusion 12 Red Ct.3 Top Flight at 5/21 1:00 PM GLCYA L2 Navy Won 25-22, 25-18

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta