2018 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Club Momentum 14 White - Finished 85th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Jan20 P22 Energy Surge 14U - Lime (GL) Ct.4 Velocity at 1/20 8:00 AM Energy Surge 14U - Lime (GL) Won 25-11, 25-15
2 Jan20 P22 Pipeline 14 Blue (GL) Ct.4 Velocity at 1/20 11:00 AM Pipeline 14 Blue (GL) Won 25-18, 25-13
3 Jan20 P22 Fusion 13 Phoenix (GL) Ct.4 Velocity at 1/20 12:00 PM Club Momentum 14 White (GL) Won 25-16, 25-23
4 Jan21 G2P14 GLCYA L3 Elite (GL) Ct.5 Velocity at 1/21 9:00 AM Club Momentum 14 White (GL) Won 25-23, 25-19
5 Jan21 G2P14 GLCYA L3 Red (GL) Ct.5 Velocity at 1/21 10:00 AM GLCYA L3 Red (GL) Won 25-23, 25-16
6 Jan21 G2 Crossover Matches SPVB 13 CTE (GL) Ct.4 Velocity at 1/21 11:30 AM SPVB 13 CTE (GL) Won 25-7, 25-21
7 Feb10 Brkt I Fusion 14 Jade (GL) Ct.6 Velocity at 2/10 8:00 AM Fusion 14 Jade (GL) Won 25-10, 25-12
8 Feb10 Brkt I Fusion 13 Fire (GL) Ct.6 Velocity at 2/10 10:00 AM Fusion 13 Fire (GL) Won 25-5, 25-13
9 Feb10 Brkt I Pipeline 13 Black (GL) Ct.6 Velocity at 2/10 12:00 PM Pipeline 13 Black (GL) Won 25-15, 25-17
10 Feb11 Brkt I GLCYA L3 White (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 2/11 9:00 AM GLCYA L3 White (GL) Won 25-19, 25-19
11 Feb11 Brkt I GLCYA L3 Red (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 2/11 10:00 AM GLCYA L3 Red (GL) Won 25-23, 25-20
12 Feb11 Brkt I D1 Regional G14 Silver (GL) Ct.5 Energy at 2/11 12:00 PM D1 Regional G14 Silver (GL) Won 25-10, 15-25, 15-10
13 Feb24 Brkt J Club 1 14 Black (GL) Ct.4 Fusion at 2/24 4:00 PM Club Momentum 14 White (GL) Won 25-21, 21-25, 15-11
14 Feb24 Brkt J Energy Surge 14U - White (GL) Ct.4 Fusion at 2/24 6:00 PM Energy Surge 14U - White (GL) Won 21-25, 25-21, 15-9
15 Feb24 Brkt J Pipeline 13 Black (GL) Ct.4 Fusion at 2/24 8:00 PM Club Momentum 14 White (GL) Won 25-16, 25-16
16 Feb25 Brkt I Fusion 13 Heat (GL) Ct.5 Energy at 2/25 8:00 AM Fusion 13 Heat (GL) Won 25-15, 21-25, 15-13
17 Feb25 Brkt I Wildcat Jrs. 13 Nike (GL) Ct.5 Energy at 2/25 10:00 AM Wildcat Jrs. 13 Nike (GL) Won 25-12, 25-18
18 Feb25 Brkt I GLCYA L3 White (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 2/25 12:00 PM Club Momentum 14 White (GL) Won 25-15, 25-23
19 Mar17Brkt J D1 Regional G14 Silver (GL) Ct.10 Top Flight at 3/17 8:00 AM D1 Regional G14 Silver (GL) Won 25-18, 25-11
20 Mar17Brkt J GLCYA L3 White (GL) Ct.10 Top Flight at 3/17 10:00 AM GLCYA L3 White (GL) Won 25-23, 25-18
21 Mar17Brkt J Chicago Elite 13-3 (GL) Ct.10 Top Flight at 3/17 12:00 PM Chicago Elite 13-3 (GL) Won 26-24, 25-17
22 Mar18Brkt K Fusion 14 Royal (GL) Ct.10 Top Flight at 3/18 9:00 AM Club Momentum 14 White (GL) Won 16-25, 25-23, 21-19
23 Mar18Brkt K Chicago Elite 13-3 (GL) Ct.10 Top Flight at 3/18 11:00 AM Chicago Elite 13-3 (GL) Won 27-29, 25-17, 15-11
24 Mar18Brkt K D1 Regional G13 Black (GL) Ct.10 Top Flight at 3/18 1:00 PM D1 Regional G13 Black (GL) Won 25-19, 25-21

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Geyer, Macy Head Coach
Ivanova, Nadejda Assistant Coach
Switzer, Matthew Assistant Coach
Alvarez, Olivia 35
Block, Hannah 15
Burlak, Maya 45
Dart, Anna 39
Floyd, Leah 2
Jarecki, Alexandra 36
Kempf, Amelie 38
Mills, Emily 4
Wagenius, Hattie 42
Zawada, Gabrielle 32
Zelniker, Shani 43
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta