2018 GL Windy City Power League (League Dates)
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

DIVC 16U Purple - Finished 3rd

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 16BD-L1-3PA- Sky High 16 Raap (GL) (8) Sky High (CL) 3 at 2/11 2:30 PM Sky High 16 Raap (GL) (8) Won 27-25, 25-21
2 16BD-L1-3PA- Uno Girls 16 White (GL) (9) Sky High (CL) 3 at 2/11 4:30 PM DIVC 16U Purple (GL) (5) Won 25-10, 25-14
3 16BD-L1-3PA- Ignite 16 - Richie (GL) (12) Sky High (CL) 1 at 2/11 6:00 PM DIVC 16U Purple (GL) (5) Won 25-22, 25-13
4 16BD-L1-3PA- Luminos 15/16 (GL) (4) Palos Courts Ct 2 at 3/3 8:00 AM DIVC 16U Purple (GL) (5) Won 23-25, 25-13, 15-9
5 16BD-L1-3PA- Chicago Elite 16 Black (GL) (1) Palos Courts Ct 1 at 3/3 10:00 AM DIVC 16U Purple (GL) (5) Won 26-24, 18-25, 15-4
6 16BD-L1-3PA- DIVC 16U Black (GL) (20) Palos Courts Ct 2 at 3/3 12:30 PM DIVC 16U Purple (GL) (5) Won 25-11, 25-14
7 16BD-L1-3PA- Serve City W. Chicago 16s (GL) (13) Palos Courts Ct 3 at 3/3 1:30 PM DIVC 16U Purple (GL) (5) Won 25-20, 25-23
8 16BD-L1-3PA- Stateline 16 Black (GL) (16) Palos Courts Ct 3 at 3/3 3:30 PM DIVC 16U Purple (GL) (5) Won 25-16, 25-18
9 16BD-L1-3PA- Belusa United 16 Ice (GL) (17) Energy 1 at 3/10 9:00 AM DIVC 16U Purple (GL) (5) Won 25-15, 25-18
10 16BD-L4-PBB- Chicago Elite 16 Black (GL) (8) Energy 2 at 3/10 12:15 PM DIVC 16U Purple (GL) (4) Won 25-15, 22-25, 15-12
11 16BD-L4-PBB- Rampage 16-Elite (GL) (6) Energy 2 at 3/10 2:15 PM DIVC 16U Purple (GL) (4) Won 25-6, 27-29, 15-13
12 16BD-L4-PBB- Club 1 16 Blue (GL) (2) Energy 2 at 3/10 4:15 PM Club 1 16 Blue (GL) (2) Won 25-23, 17-25, 15-4
13 16BD-GLD- IPV 16 Blue (GL) (5) Palos Courts Ct 5 at 4/8 8:00 AM DIVC 16U Purple (GL) (4) Won 25-6, 23-25, 15-11
14 16BD-GLD- Sky High 16 Raap (GL) (1) Palos Courts Ct 5 at 4/8 11:00 AM Sky High 16 Raap (GL) (1) Won 25-12, 25-22
15 16BD-GLD- Rampage 16-Elite (GL) (6) Palos Courts Ct 6 at 4/8 1:00 PM DIVC 16U Purple (GL) (4) Won 25-17, 25-14

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Grawin, Kristen Head Coach
Aguilar, Britania 20
Bartosik, Nicole 9
Boratto, Taylor 1
Boratto, Ximena 22
Contreras, Briana 13
Hedman, Lauren 16
Lopez, Wendy 5
Miller, Mackenzie 44
Minard, Sydney 7
Ptak, Ashley 10
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta