2018 GL Windy City Power League (League Dates)
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Club Momentum 13 Orange

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 13WD-L1-P4 Aggression 13 Black (GL) (4) Uno Ct 4 at 2/24 8:00 AM Club Momentum 13 Orange (GL) (10) Won 25-18, 15-25, 15-10
2 13WD-L1-P4 Cyclones 13 Black-Adidas (GL) (7) Uno Ct 4 at 2/24 11:00 AM Cyclones 13 Black-Adidas (GL) (7) Won 25-18, 25-17
3 13WD-L1-P4 IMPACT 13 Black (GL) (13) Uno Ct 4 at 2/24 12:00 PM IMPACT 13 Black (GL) (13) Won 25-19, 25-19
4 13WD-L2-P2 Uno Girls 13 National (GL) (6) Sky High (CL) 2 at 2/25 9:00 AM Undecided
5 13WD-L2-P2 Sky High-Adidas 13 Blue (GL) (14) Sky High (CL) 2 at 2/25 11:00 AM Undecided
6 13WD-L2-P2 Lions 13 Navy (GL) (2) Sky High (CL) 2 at 2/25 1:00 PM Undecided
7 13WD-L3-P3 Beverly 13s (GL) (3) Maxx-McCook Ct 3 at 3/4 9:00 AM Undecided
8 13WD-L3-P3 Ultimate G13 Blue (GL) (16) Maxx-McCook Ct 3 at 3/4 10:00 AM Undecided
9 13WD-L3-P3 Lions 13 Teal (GL) (5) Maxx-McCook Ct 3 at 3/4 12:00 PM Undecided
10 13WD-L4-P1 Lions West 13 Gold (GL) (15) Palos Courts Ct 5 at 3/11 8:00 AM Undecided
11 13WD-L4-P1 Stateline 13 Black (GL) (8) Palos Courts Ct 5 at 3/11 11:00 AM Undecided
12 13WD-L4-P1 Net Force 13 Select (GL) (1) Palos Courts Ct 5 at 3/11 12:00 PM Undecided
13 13WD-L5-P3 Chicago Shamrocks 13U (GL) (12) Palos Courts Ct 5 at 4/7 9:00 AM Undecided
14 13WD-L5-P3 Attack 13 Blue (GL) (11) Palos Courts Ct 5 at 4/7 11:00 AM Undecided
15 13WD-L5-P3 Celtic Force 13 Green (GL) (9) Palos Courts Ct 5 at 4/7 1:00 PM Undecided

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule
1 13WD-L2-P2 Sky High (CL) 2 at 2/25 8:00 AM
2 13WD-L2-P2 Sky High (CL) 2 at 2/25 12:00 PM
3 13WD-L3-P3 Maxx-McCook Ct 3 at 3/4 1:00 PM
4 13WD-L4-P1 Palos Courts Ct 5 at 3/11 10:00 AM
5 13WD-L5-P3 Palos Courts Ct 5 at 4/7 8:00 AM
6 13WD-L5-P3 Palos Courts Ct 5 at 4/7 12:00 PM

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Skiadopoulos, Alexandros Head Coach
Switzer, Matthew Assistant Coach
Tsonis, Irene Chaperone
Brown, Alexis 29
Byrnes, Samantha 28
Cawley, Maeve 2
Davis, Austyn 14
Dillon, Kate 11
Fishman, Beverly 45
Giltner, Daphne 33
Johnson, Talia 46
Skiadopoulou, Eleni 26
Skiadopoulou, Nikoleta 32
Weiss, Margaret 27
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved