2018 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Rolling Thunder 14Crimson

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Jan20 P8 Club 1 13 Gray (GL) Ct.8 Top Flight at 1/20 9:00 AM Rolling Thunder 14Crimson (GL) Won 25-19, 25-10
2 Jan20 P8 Pipeline 13 Black (GL) Ct.8 Top Flight at 1/20 11:00 AM Rolling Thunder 14Crimson (GL) Won 25-13, 25-9
3 Jan20 P8 WI Juniors 14-Premier (BG) Ct.8 Top Flight at 1/20 1:00 PM WI Juniors 14-Premier (BG) Won 25-12, 25-7
4 Jan21 G1P6 Ignite 14 Club (HO) Ct.4 Energy at 1/21 9:00 AM Ignite 14 Club (HO) Won 25-20, 25-23
5 Jan21 G1P6 SPVB 14 Navy (GL) Ct.4 Energy at 1/21 10:00 AM SPVB 14 Navy (GL) Won 25-18, 25-20
6 Jan21 G1P6 Breaker 14 Navy (GL) Ct.4 Energy at 1/21 12:00 PM Rolling Thunder 14Crimson (GL) Won 25-16, 25-13
7 Feb10 Brkt D D1 Regional G14 White (GL) Ct.4 IBA at 2/10 4:00 PM Rolling Thunder 14Crimson (GL) Won 25-22, 25-19
8 Feb10 Brkt D CVA 14U GOLD (GL) Ct.4 IBA at 2/10 6:00 PM CVA 14U GOLD (GL) Won 12-25, 25-22, 15-13
9 Feb10 Brkt D Chicago Elite 14 White (GL) Ct.4 IBA at 2/10 8:00 PM Rolling Thunder 14Crimson (GL) Won 25-20, 25-18
10 Feb11 Brkt C SPVB 14 Pre (GL) Ct.1 Velocity at 2/11 3:00 PM Rolling Thunder 14Crimson (GL) Won 25-20, 25-23
11 Feb11 Brkt C Rolling Thunder 13 Blue (GL) Ct.1 Velocity at 2/11 6:00 PM Rolling Thunder 14Crimson (GL) Won 25-15, 25-19
12 Feb11 Brkt C Evolution 14U (GL) Ct.1 Velocity at 2/11 8:00 PM Rolling Thunder 14Crimson (GL) Won 23-25, 25-19, 15-13
13 Feb24 Brkt B Top Flight 14 Gamma (GL) Ct.2 Velocity at 2/24 9:00 AM Rolling Thunder 14Crimson (GL) Won 25-19, 25-23
14 Feb24 Brkt B Fusion 14 Teal (GL) Ct.2 Velocity at 2/24 11:00 AM Fusion 14 Teal (GL) Won 25-23, 18-25, 15-8
15 Feb24 Brkt B Energy Surge 14U - Blue (GL) Ct.2 Velocity at 2/24 1:00 PM Energy Surge 14U - Blue (GL) Won 25-19, 21-25, 15-13
16 Feb25 Brkt B VC United 141 Premier (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 2/25 4:00 PM VC United 141 Premier (GL) Won 25-27, 25-19, 15-11
17 Feb25 Brkt B Chicago Elite 14 White (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 2/25 5:00 PM Rolling Thunder 14Crimson (GL) Won 22-25, 25-18, 15-7
18 Feb25 Brkt B WI Juniors 14-National (BG) Ct.7 Top Flight at 2/25 7:00 PM WI Juniors 14-National (BG) Won 27-25, 17-25, 15-13
19 Mar17Brkt C Rolling Thunder 13 Gold (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 3/17 8:00 AM Rolling Thunder 14Crimson (GL) Won 21-25, 25-20, 15-11
20 Mar17Brkt C Evolution 14U (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 3/17 11:00 AM Rolling Thunder 14Crimson (GL) Won 25-22, 25-15
21 Mar17Brkt C Chicago Elite 13-2 (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 3/17 1:00 PM Rolling Thunder 14Crimson (GL) Won 25-20, 24-26, 15-11
22 Mar18Brkt B Energy Surge 14U - Blue (GL) Ct.4 Energy at 3/18 9:00 AM Energy Surge 14U - Blue (GL) Won 14-25, 25-17, 15-7
23 Mar18Brkt B Chicago Elite 13-2 (GL) Ct.4 Energy at 3/18 10:00 AM Rolling Thunder 14Crimson (GL) Won 25-23, 20-25, 15-7
24 Mar18Brkt B VC United 141 Premier (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 3/18 12:00 PM VC United 141 Premier (GL) Won 25-18, 25-23

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Battisfore, Rebecca Head Coach
Corcoran, Eylee 38
Domagala, Julia 27
Hsu, Niya 29
Jarek, Claudia 48
Jones, Amanda 14
Kaepplinger, Molly 47
Kelly, Shannon 30
Kurinsky, Kylie 32
Lewandowski, Nina 16
Lueder, Caitlin 36
Semeria, Angelina 20
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta