18 16's Great Lakes Power League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

D1 Elite G16 Black - Finished 110th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Pool P 15 ROYAL (BG) FSC Ct. 4 at 1/20 8:00 AM 15 ROYAL (BG) Won 25-23, 25-19
2 Pool P Lions 15 Blue (GL) FSC Ct. 4 at 1/20 11:00 AM Lions 15 Blue (GL) Won 14-25, 26-24, 15-6
3 Pool P Fusion 16 Scarlet (GL) FSC Ct. 4 at 1/20 12:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Black (GL) Won 25-19, 25-18
4 Silver Pool P Ultimate G15 Blue (GL) TFL Ct. 5 at 1/21 3:00 PM Ultimate G15 Blue (GL) Won 25-20, 25-15
5 Silver Pool P The Edge 16 White (GL) TFL Ct. 5 at 1/21 5:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Black (GL) Won 25-15, 25-15
6 Silver Pool P Midwest Penguins 15-Red (BG) TFL Ct. 5 at 1/21 8:00 PM Midwest Penguins 15-Red (BG) Won 26-24, 25-23
7 Bracket Q Cyclones 15 Green-Adidas (GL) TFL Ct. 5 at 2/10 3:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Black (GL) Won 25-9, 25-16
8 Bracket Q Wisconsin Select 16 (BG) TFL Ct. 5 at 2/10 6:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Black (GL) Won 25-20, 25-14
9 Bracket Q D1 Elite G15 Black (GL) TFL Ct. 5 at 2/10 8:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Black (GL) Won 25-14, 25-13
10 Bracket P Fusion 14 Red (GL) TFL Ct. 4 at 2/11 4:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Black (GL) Won 25-14, 25-14
11 Bracket P SPVB 15 ATD (GL) TFL Ct. 4 at 2/11 6:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Black (GL) Won 25-19, 25-22
12 Bracket P Top Flight 15 Theta (GL) TFL Ct. 3 at 2/11 8:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Black (GL) Won 25-18, 25-15
13 Bracket O Cyclones 16 White-Adidas (GL) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/25 4:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Black (GL) Won 25-14, 25-18
14 Bracket O Top Flight 15 Theta (GL) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/25 6:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Black (GL) Won 25-16, 23-25, 15-11
15 Bracket O IPV 16 White (GL) GLC Ct. 5 at 2/25 8:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Black (GL) Won 25-21, 25-18
16 Bracket N Team ONE - 15 Jade (GL) GLC Ct. 4 at 4/15 4:00 PM Team ONE - 15 Jade (GL) Won 25-22, 25-20
17 Bracket N IPV 16 White (GL) GLC Ct. 4 at 4/15 5:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Black (GL) Won 25-13, 25-21
18 Bracket N Fusion 15 Crimson (GL) GLC Ct. 3 at 4/15 7:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Black (GL) Won 25-14, 25-16
19 Bracket N Rolling Thunder 15 Blue (GL) GLC Ct. 4 at 5/6 4:00 PM Rolling Thunder 15 Blue (GL) Won 19-25, 25-20, 15-11
20 Bracket N Top Flight 15 Theta (GL) GLC Ct. 4 at 5/6 5:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Black (GL) Won 25-15, 25-10
21 Bracket N Energy 16U - Elite (GL) GLC Ct. 3 at 5/6 7:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Black (GL) Won 12-25, 25-22, 16-14
22 Bracket N Fusion 15 Crimson (GL) GLC Ct. 3 at 5/13 4:00 PM Fusion 15 Crimson (GL) Won 26-28, 25-23, 15-8
23 Bracket N Rolling Thunder 15 Gold (GL) GLC Ct. 3 at 5/13 5:00 PM D1 Elite G16 Black (GL) Won 25-13, 25-14
24 Bracket N Midwest Penguins 15-Red (BG) GLC Ct. 3 at 5/13 7:00 PM Midwest Penguins 15-Red (BG) Won 25-17, 23-25, 15-6

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Barry, Patrick Team Representative
Jensen, Derek Assistant Coach
Mcfall, Paris Head Coach
Nail, Kyle Chaperone
Broderick, Briana 23
Cohen, Emily 38
Coleman, Annika 13
D'Agostino, Liliana 12
Karabas, Chloe 42
Karutz, Genevieve 25
Lewis, Lily 29
Marker, Natalie 28
McManus, Katherine 4
Ruder, Ashley 18
Woloszyn, Ashley 8
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta