2018 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Rolling Thunder 14 Navy

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Jan20 P16 Evolution 14U (GL) Ct.6 Top Flight at 1/20 3:00 PM Evolution 14U (GL) Won 25-21, 16-25, 16-14
2 Jan20 P16 Top Flight 13 Omega (GL) Ct.6 Top Flight at 1/20 6:00 PM Rolling Thunder 14 Navy (GL) Won 25-17, 25-13
3 Jan20 P16 Wildcat Jrs. 13 Nike (GL) Ct.6 Top Flight at 1/20 7:00 PM Rolling Thunder 14 Navy (GL) Won 25-15, 25-6
4 Jan21 G1P9 VC United 141 Premier (GL) Ct.7 Energy at 1/21 9:00 AM Rolling Thunder 14 Navy (GL) Won 25-17, 25-18
5 Jan21 G1P9 SPVB 13 Pre (GL) Ct.7 Energy at 1/21 11:00 AM Rolling Thunder 14 Navy (GL) Won 25-16, 25-17
6 Jan21 G1P9 WI Juniors 13-Premier (BG) Ct.7 Energy at 1/21 1:00 PM Rolling Thunder 14 Navy (GL) Won 25-17, 25-12
7 Feb10 Brkt B Club 1 14 Blue (GL) Ct.3 IBA at 2/10 8:00 AM Rolling Thunder 14 Navy (GL) Won 25-21, 25-19
8 Feb10 Brkt B Drive 14 Red (GL) Ct.3 IBA at 2/10 11:00 AM Drive 14 Red (GL) Won 26-24, 25-23
9 Feb10 Brkt B New WAVE 14 Tornado (GL) Ct.4 IBA at 2/10 1:00 PM New WAVE 14 Tornado (GL) Won 11-25, 25-20, 15-11
10 Feb11 Brkt B VC United 141 Premier (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 2/11 4:00 PM Rolling Thunder 14 Navy (GL) Won 25-20, 25-19
11 Feb11 Brkt B Energy Surge 14U - Blue (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 2/11 6:00 PM Rolling Thunder 14 Navy (GL) Won 25-20, 25-15
12 Feb11 Brkt B D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 2/11 8:00 PM D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Won 25-13, 25-19
13 Feb24 Brkt A WI Juniors 14-National (BG) Ct.4 Fusion at 2/24 8:00 AM Rolling Thunder 14 Navy (GL) Won 27-25, 26-28, 15-11
14 Feb24 Brkt A SPVB 14 CTE (GL) Ct.4 Fusion at 2/24 11:00 AM Rolling Thunder 14 Navy (GL) Won 26-24, 16-25, 15-11
15 Feb24 Brkt A Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Ct.3 Fusion at 2/24 1:00 PM Rolling Thunder 14 Navy (GL) Won 13-25, 25-22, 15-10
16 Feb25 Brkt A Energy Surge 14U - Blue (GL) Ct.9 Top Flight at 2/25 8:00 AM Energy Surge 14U - Blue (GL) Won 25-14, 25-18
17 Feb25 Brkt A SPVB 14 CTE (GL) Ct.9 Top Flight at 2/25 10:00 AM SPVB 14 CTE (GL) Won 25-20, 25-20
18 Feb25 Brkt A Fusion 14 Teal (GL) Ct.10 Top Flight at 2/25 12:00 PM Fusion 14 Teal (GL) Won 25-19, 26-24
19 Mar17Brkt B Ignite 14 Club (HO) Ct.4 Top Flight at 3/17 4:00 PM Rolling Thunder 14 Navy (GL) Won 25-16, 25-23
20 Mar17Brkt B Fusion 14 Teal (GL) Ct.4 Top Flight at 3/17 6:00 PM Rolling Thunder 14 Navy (GL) Won 25-23, 23-25, 15-12
21 Mar17Brkt B SPVB 14 Navy (GL) Ct.3 Top Flight at 3/17 8:00 PM SPVB 14 Navy (GL) Won 25-18, 25-9
22 Mar18Brkt A Drive 14 Red (GL) Ct.2 Energy at 3/18 8:00 AM Drive 14 Red (GL) Won 25-12, 25-15
23 Mar18Brkt A D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Ct.2 Energy at 3/18 10:00 AM D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Won 25-13, 25-20
24 Mar18Brkt A Fusion 14 Teal (GL) Ct.2 Energy at 3/18 12:00 PM Fusion 14 Teal (GL) Won 22-25, 25-21, 19-17

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Kaszuba, Spencer Head Coach
Miramonti, Peter Assistant Coach
Acosta, Isabella 26
Curvin, Isabella 18
Gold, Khya 24
Granger, Macy 14
Knowles, Arianna 31
Lindstrom, Annika 25
Rezac, Molly 11
Thielmann, Jessica 9
Veres, Julia 27
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta