2018 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

Previous 
13U/14U - Feb10 Brkt I
Next

Wildcat Jrs. 13 Nike (GL) ‡
 
Match 1
Wildcat Jrs. 13 Nike (GL) Ct.5 Velocity GLCYA L3 White (GL) 11-25, 25-19, 19-17 ‡
 Sat 8:00 AM  
 WT: Top Flight 14 Zeta (GL)  
Match 5  Match 7
Wildcat Jrs. 13 Nike (GL) 25-6, 25-23 Ct.5 Velocity GLCYA L3 White (GL) Ct.5 Velocity Top Flight 14 Zeta (GL) 27-25, 25-12
 Sat 10:00 AM Sat 11:00 AM  
 WT: Top Flight 14 Zeta (GL) Top Flight 14 Zeta (GL) ‡ WT: Pipeline 13 Black (GL)  
     
  Match 3   
  Ct.5 Velocity   
 Pipeline 13 Black (GL) ‡ Sat 9:00 AM Top Flight 14 Zeta (GL) 26-24, 26-24  
  WT: Wildcat Jrs. 13 Nike (GL)  
Match 9   Match 11
Wildcat Jrs. 13 Nike (GL) 25-16, 25-11 Ct.5 Velocity Pipeline 13 Black (GL) Ct.5 Velocity Top Flight 14 Omega (GL) 25-22, 25-14
Sat 12:00 PM Sat 1:00 PM
WT: GLCYA L3 White (GL) Top Flight 14 Omega (GL) ‡ WT: Fusion 13 Fire (GL)
     
  Match 4  
 Fusion 13 Fire (GL) Ct.6 Velocity Top Flight 14 Omega (GL) 25-9, 25-13  
  Sat 9:00 AM   
  WT: Fusion 14 Jade (GL)   
 Match 6  Match 8  
 Ct.6 Velocity Fusion 13 Fire (GL) Ct.6 Velocity  
Fusion 13 Fire (GL) 25-5, 25-13 ‡ Sat 10:00 AM Sat 11:00 AM Top Flight 14 Omega (GL) 25-12, 25-15
WT: Top Flight 14 Omega (GL) Club Momentum 14 White (GL) WT: Club Momentum 14 White (GL)
   
 Match 2  
 Ct.6 Velocity  
Club Momentum 14 White (GL) ‡ Sat 8:00 AM Fusion 14 Jade (GL) 25-10, 25-12 ‡
WT: Fusion 13 Fire (GL)
 
Fusion 14 Jade (GL) ‡
Pipeline 13 Black (GL) GLCYA L3 White (GL)
   
Match 10 Match 12
Pipeline 13 Black (GL) 25-15, 25-17 Ct.6 Velocity Ct.6 Velocity Fusion 14 Jade (GL) 25-13, 25-22
Sat 12:00 PM Sat 1:00 PM
WT: Fusion 14 Jade (GL) WT: Club Momentum 14 White (GL)
   
Club Momentum 14 White (GL) ‡ Fusion 14 Jade (GL)

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - Top Flight 14 Omega (GL) Ct.4 IBA at 2/11 9:00 AM (Feb11 Brkt HM4) Ct.4 IBA at 2/11 8:00 AM
2 - Top Flight 14 Zeta (GL) Ct.4 IBA at 2/11 8:00 AM (Feb11 Brkt HM2) Ct.4 IBA at 2/11 12:00 PM
3 - Fusion 14 Jade (GL) Ct.3 IBA at 2/11 8:00 AM (Feb11 Brkt HM1) Ct.3 IBA at 2/11 12:00 PM
4 - GLCYA L3 White (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 2/11 9:00 AM (Feb11 Brkt IM3) Ct.3 Energy at 2/11 10:00 AM
5 - Wildcat Jrs. 13 Nike (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 2/11 8:00 AM (Feb11 Brkt JM1) Ct.6 Energy at 2/11 9:00 AM
6 - Fusion 13 Fire (GL) Ct.7 Energy at 2/11 8:00 AM (Feb11 Brkt JM2) Ct.7 Energy at 2/11 9:00 AM
7 - Pipeline 13 Black (GL) Ct.7 Energy at 2/11 9:00 AM (Feb11 Brkt JM4) Ct.7 Energy at 2/11 10:00 AM
8 - Club Momentum 14 White (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 2/11 9:00 AM (Feb11 Brkt IM3) Ct.3 Energy at 2/11 8:00 AM


                  Boxed team names indicate that team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta