2018 GL Windy City Power League (League Dates)
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

DIVC 15U White - Finished 10th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 15RD-L1-P2 Michio Chicago 15Prem (GL) (2) Sky High (CL) 2 at 2/10 8:00 AM Michio Chicago 15Prem (GL) (2) Won 25-13, 25-16
2 15RD-L1-P2 Michio Chicago 15Select (GL) (15) Sky High (CL) 2 at 2/10 10:00 AM Michio Chicago 15Select (GL) (15) Won 25-16, 20-25, 15-10
3 15RD-L1-P2 Adversity Adidas G15 Prpl (GL) (5) Sky High (CL) 2 at 2/10 1:00 PM DIVC 15U White (GL) (12) Won 25-20, 25-13
4 15RD-L2-P4 Sky High-Adidas 15-4 NS (GL) (16) Adversity Ct 8 at 2/11 8:00 AM Sky High-Adidas 15-4 NS (GL) (16) Won 25-22, 28-26
5 15RD-L2-P4 Sky High-Adidas 15-2 NS (GL) (8) Adversity Ct 8 at 2/11 10:00 AM DIVC 15U White (GL) (12) Won 22-25, 25-19, 15-6
6 15RD-L2-P4 Sky High-Adidas 15 Red (GL) (4) Adversity Ct 8 at 2/11 1:00 PM Sky High-Adidas 15 Red (GL) (4) Won 25-12, 25-14
7 15RD-L3-P1 Illinois Jrs 151's (GL) (14) Sky High (CL) 1 at 3/3 9:00 AM DIVC 15U White (GL) (12) Won 25-20, 23-25, 19-17
8 15RD-L3-P1 Club Momentum 15 Orange (GL) (7) Sky High (CL) 1 at 3/3 10:00 AM Club Momentum 15 Orange (GL) (7) Won 25-23, 25-21
9 15RD-L3-P1 Sky High-Adidas 15-1 NS (GL) (1) Sky High (CL) 1 at 3/3 12:00 PM Sky High-Adidas 15-1 NS (GL) (1) Won 25-15, 25-12
10 15RD-L4-P3 Sky High-Adidas 15 Blue (GL) (13) DEVA Ct 3 at 3/10 9:00 AM DIVC 15U White (GL) (12) Won 25-23, 25-19
11 15RD-L4-P3 Celtic Force 15 Green (GL) (6) DEVA Ct 3 at 3/10 11:00 AM Celtic Force 15 Green (GL) (6) Won 25-12, 26-24
12 15RD-L4-P3 Lions 15 Sky (GL) (3) DEVA Ct 3 at 3/10 1:00 PM Lions 15 Sky (GL) (3) Won 25-13, 25-16
13 15RD-L5-P3 Sky High-Adidas 15 White (GL) (10) 1st Alliance Ct 3 at 4/8 9:00 AM Sky High-Adidas 15 White (GL) (10) Won 25-19, 25-23
14 15RD-L5-P3 Altitude 15 Black ROX (GL) (9) 1st Alliance Ct 3 at 4/8 10:00 AM DIVC 15U White (GL) (12) Won 25-15, 25-22
15 15RD-L5-P3 Sky High-Adidas 15-3 NS (GL) (11) 1st Alliance Ct 3 at 4/8 12:00 PM DIVC 15U White (GL) (12) Won 25-15, 25-14

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Farinella-Barbanente, Jennifer Head Coach
Simons, Hannah Assistant Coach
Aldabbagh, Tamara 16
Ciaglia, Sarah 5
Delaney, Krystle 4
Dominguez, Isalie 8
Hawes, Alayna 2
Hentrich, Heidi 9
Hernandez, Alexandria 3
Janssen, Hayley 13
Milanowski, Nellie 24
Severino, Ally 23
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta