2017 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Chicago Elite 14 Black

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Feb18P12 Rolling Thunder 13Crimson Ct.2 Top Flight at 2/18 4:00 PM Chicago Elite 14 Black Won 25-7, 25-10
2 Feb18P12 Fusion 13 Phoenix Ct.2 Top Flight at 2/18 6:00 PM Chicago Elite 14 Black Won 25-12, 25-17
3 Feb18P12 Top Flight 14 Omega Ct.2 Top Flight at 2/18 8:00 PM Chicago Elite 14 Black Won 27-25, 25-18
4 Feb19G1P5 New WAVE 14 Tornado Ct.4 Fusion at 2/19 4:00 PM New WAVE 14 Tornado Won 25-18, 27-25
5 Feb19G1P5 SPVB B14 Black Ct.4 Fusion at 2/19 6:00 PM Chicago Elite 14 Black Won 25-10, 21-25, 15-13
6 Feb19G1P5 Fusion 14 Fire Ct.4 Fusion at 2/19 8:00 PM Chicago Elite 14 Black Won 25-12, 26-24
7 Mar4 Brkt B Fusion 14 Heat Ct.3 Energy at 3/4 2:30 PM Fusion 14 Heat Won 25-17, 25-10
8 Mar4 Brkt B Fusion 13 Fire Ct.3 Energy at 3/4 4:30 PM Chicago Elite 14 Black Won 25-20, 27-25
9 Mar4 Brkt B Club 1 14 Blue Ct.3 Energy at 3/4 6:30 PM Club 1 14 Blue Won 25-19, 25-18
10 Mar5 Brkt C Fusion 13 Teal Ct.5 Top Flight at 3/5 8:00 AM Chicago Elite 14 Black Won 25-18, 25-21
11 Mar5 Brkt C Fusion 14 Teal Ct.5 Top Flight at 3/5 11:00 AM Chicago Elite 14 Black Won 25-15, 26-24
12 Mar5 Brkt C Top Flight 14 Bongo Ct.5 Top Flight at 3/5 1:00 PM Chicago Elite 14 Black Won 25-14, 15-25, 15-5
13 Mar11 Brkt B Energy 13U - Elite Ct.4 Great Lakes Center at 3/11 9:00 AM Chicago Elite 14 Black Won 25-23, 23-25, 15-10
14 Mar11 Brkt B Top Flight 14 Bongo Ct.4 Great Lakes Center at 3/11 11:00 AM Chicago Elite 14 Black Won 25-23, 16-25, 15-12
15 Mar11 Brkt B Energy Surge 13U - Blue Ct.3 Great Lakes Center at 3/11 1:00 PM Energy Surge 13U - Blue Won 26-24, 21-25, 15-13
16 Mar12 Brkt A Fusion 14 Heat Ct.2 Top Flight at 3/12 8:00 AM Fusion 14 Heat Won 25-17, 21-25, 15-7
17 Mar12 Brkt A Club 1 14 Blue Ct.2 Top Flight at 3/12 10:00 AM Club 1 14 Blue Won 20-25, 25-10, 15-8
18 Mar12 Brkt A Rolling Thunder 14 Red Ct.2 Top Flight at 3/12 12:00 PM Rolling Thunder 14 Red Won 25-11, 25-15
19 April29Brkt A Chicago Elite 14-2 Ct.2 Fusion at 4/29 3:00 PM Chicago Elite 14-2 Won 26-24, 25-5
20 April29Brkt A New WAVE 14 Tornado Ct.2 Fusion at 4/29 5:00 PM New WAVE 14 Tornado Won 25-13, 25-16
21 April29Brkt A Club 1 14 Blue Ct.2 Fusion at 4/29 7:00 PM Chicago Elite 14 Black Won 25-19, 32-30
22 April30Brkt B Chicago Elite 14 White Ct.4 Great Lakes Center at 4/30 8:00 AM Chicago Elite 14 Black Won 25-22, 25-23
23 April30Brkt B SPVB B14 - Black GE Ct.4 Great Lakes Center at 4/30 11:00 AM SPVB B14 - Black GE Won 25-21, 26-24
24 April30Brkt B SPVB B14 Black Ct.4 Great Lakes Center at 4/30 1:00 PM SPVB B14 Black Won 19-25, 25-22, 16-14
25 May20 Brkt B Club 1 14 Blue Ct.1 Top Flight at 5/20 9:00 AM Chicago Elite 14 Black Won 26-24, 25-18
26 May20 Brkt B Chicago Elite 14-3 Ct.1 Top Flight at 5/20 11:00 AM Chicago Elite 14 Black Won 25-16, 25-20
27 May20 Brkt B Energy 14U - Extreme Ct.1 Top Flight at 5/20 1:00 PM Energy 14U - Extreme Won 25-15, 25-11
28 May21 Brkt A Chicago Elite 13-2 Ct.2 Energy at 5/21 8:00 AM Chicago Elite 14 Black Won 25-22, 17-25, 15-7
29 May21 Brkt A Energy 14U - Extreme Ct.2 Energy at 5/21 11:00 AM Chicago Elite 14 Black Won 7-25, 25-18, 15-10
30 May21 Brkt A SPVB B14 - Black GE Ct.1 Energy at 5/21 1:00 PM SPVB B14 - Black GE Won 14-25, 25-17, 15-6

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta