2018 GL Windy City Power League (League Dates)
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Serve City W. Chicago 16s - Finished 18th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 16BD-L1-3PA- Belusa United 16 Ice (GL) (17) Sky High (CL) 3 at 2/11 3:30 PM Serve City W. Chicago 16s (GL) (13) Won 25-12, 25-21
2 16BD-L1-3PA- DIVC 16U Black (GL) (20) Sky High (CL) 3 at 2/11 6:00 PM Serve City W. Chicago 16s (GL) (13) Won 25-0, 25-0
3 16BD-L1-3PA- Luminos 15/16 (GL) (4) Sky High (CL) 2 at 2/11 7:00 PM Luminos 15/16 (GL) (4) Won 25-23, 27-25
4 16BD-L1-3PA- Chicago Elite 16 Black (GL) (1) Palos Courts Ct 1 at 3/3 8:00 AM Chicago Elite 16 Black (GL) (1) Won 25-13, 15-25, 15-5
5 16BD-L1-3PA- Ignite 16 - Richie (GL) (12) Palos Courts Ct 1 at 3/3 9:00 AM Serve City W. Chicago 16s (GL) (13) Won 21-25, 25-15, 15-11
6 16BD-L1-3PA- Stateline 16 Black (GL) (16) Palos Courts Ct 3 at 3/3 11:00 AM Serve City W. Chicago 16s (GL) (13) Won 22-25, 26-24, 15-6
7 16BD-L1-3PA- DIVC 16U Purple (GL) (5) Palos Courts Ct 3 at 3/3 1:30 PM DIVC 16U Purple (GL) (5) Won 25-20, 25-23
8 16BD-L1-3PA- Uno Girls 16 White (GL) (9) Palos Courts Ct 1 at 3/3 2:30 PM Serve City W. Chicago 16s (GL) (13) Won 25-17, 25-21
9 16BD-L1-3PA- Sky High 16 Raap (GL) (8) Energy 3 at 3/10 9:00 AM Sky High 16 Raap (GL) (8) Won 25-12, 25-16
10 16BD-L4-PCC- Ignite 16 - Richie (GL) (13) Energy 3 at 3/10 11:15 AM Ignite 16 - Richie (GL) (13) Won 25-0, 25-0
11 16BD-L4-PCC- Acers 16 Purple (GL) (18) Energy 3 at 3/10 1:15 PM Acers 16 Purple (GL) (18) Won 25-0, 25-0
12 16BD-L4-PCC- Evolution 16U (GL) (11) Energy 3 at 3/10 4:15 PM Evolution 16U (GL) (11) Won 25-0, 25-0
13 16BD-CP1- DIVC 16U Black (GL) (20) Adversity Ct 3 at 4/8 9:00 AM Serve City W. Chicago 16s (GL) (18) Won 25-18, 25-7
14 16BD-CP1- Stateline 16 Black (GL) (19) Adversity Ct 3 at 4/8 11:00 AM Stateline 16 Black (GL) (19) Won 25-18, 28-26
15 16BD-CP1- Club Momentum 16 Orange (GL) (17) Adversity Ct 3 at 4/8 1:00 PM Serve City W. Chicago 16s (GL) (18) Won 25-19, 26-24

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Eason, Ashley Head Coach
Morris, Aubrey Assistant Coach
Smith, Jeff Team Representative
Drobnik, Carrie 14
Eich, Carissa 23
Glynn, Parker 1
Godinez, Sofia 33
Goin, Faith 13
Graf, Frances 2
Hays, Sydney 8
Jamieson, Taylor 21
Long, Honora 10
McCammon, Morgan 15
Tavizon, Leslie 4
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta