2018 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Top Flight 15 Gamma - Finished 44th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Jan13P13 D1 Regional G15 Green (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 1/13 4:00 PM D1 Regional G15 Green (GL) Won 25-23, 25-21
2 Jan13P13 Chicago Elite 16 N1 (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 1/13 5:00 PM Chicago Elite 16 N1 (GL) Won 25-20, 25-21
3 Jan13P13 CVA 15U Gold (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 1/13 7:00 PM CVA 15U Gold (GL) Won 25-22, 26-24
4 Jan14G2P8 Chicago Elite 16 S1 (GL) Ct.4 Fusion at 1/14 12:30 PM Chicago Elite 16 S1 (GL) Won 17-25, 25-14, 15-9
5 Jan14G2P8 Pipeline 16 Blue (GL) Ct.4 Fusion at 1/14 3:30 PM Pipeline 16 Blue (GL) Won 25-21, 25-22
6 Jan14G2P8 Energy Surge 15U - Blue (GL) Ct.4 Fusion at 1/14 4:30 PM Energy Surge 15U - Blue (GL) Won 16-25, 25-18, 16-14
7 Feb3 Brkt F Top Flight 15 Bongo (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 2/3 8:00 AM Top Flight 15 Bongo (GL) Won 25-19, 25-20
8 Feb3 Brkt F Chicago Elite 15 S1 (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 2/3 10:00 AM Top Flight 15 Gamma (GL) Won 25-8, 25-18
9 Feb3 Brkt F Chicago Elite 15 Blue (GL) Ct.5 Energy at 2/3 12:00 PM Top Flight 15 Gamma (GL) Won 25-17, 25-14
10 Feb4Brkt F CVA 15U Gold (GL) Ct.5 Top Flight at 2/4 9:00 AM Top Flight 15 Gamma (GL) Won 25-22, 25-20
11 Feb4Brkt F Fusion 15 Teal (GL) Ct.5 Top Flight at 2/4 11:00 AM Fusion 15 Teal (GL) Won 25-14, 25-23
12 Feb4Brkt F Drive 16 Red (GL) Ct.6 Top Flight at 2/4 1:00 PM Drive 16 Red (GL) Won 25-22, 21-25, 15-11
13 Mar3Pool 1 CVA 15U Black (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 3/3 9:00 AM CVA 15U Black (GL) Won 25-11, 25-15
14 Mar3Pool 1 Pipeline 16 Blue (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 3/3 10:00 AM Pipeline 16 Blue (GL) Won 25-12, 21-25, 15-2
15 Mar3Pool 1 Top Flight 15 Bongo (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 3/3 12:00 PM Top Flight 15 Bongo (GL) Won 25-15, 25-20
16 Mar4Pool 2 CVA 15U Gold (GL) Ct.8 Top Flight at 3/4 8:00 AM Top Flight 15 Gamma (GL) Won 25-16, 25-20, 25-10
17 Mar4Pool 2 Top Flight 15 Psi (GL) Ct.8 Top Flight at 3/4 10:30 AM Top Flight 15 Gamma (GL) Won 25-15, 25-20, 25-12
18 Mar17Pool 1 Fusion 16 Gold (GL) Ct.3 IBA at 3/17 4:00 PM Fusion 16 Gold (GL) Won 26-24, 27-25
19 Mar17Pool 1 Rolling Thunder 15Crimson (GL) Ct.3 IBA at 3/17 5:00 PM Rolling Thunder 15Crimson (GL) Won 25-15, 25-21
20 Mar17Pool 1 Pipeline 16 Blue (GL) Ct.3 IBA at 3/17 7:00 PM Pipeline 16 Blue (GL) Won 25-23, 25-10
21 Mar18Pool 2 Energy Surge 15U - Lime (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 3/18 3:00 PM Top Flight 15 Gamma (GL) Won 25-15, 25-21, 25-17
22 Mar18Pool 2 Chicago Elite 15 N2 (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 3/18 5:30 PM Top Flight 15 Gamma (GL) Won 25-17, 27-25, 25-19

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta