17 Mizuno SPVB Presidents' Day Challenge
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

Previous 
16 Club - Gold Pool F
Next

Record/Stats
Matches Sets
Team Won Lost Won Lost Match % Set % Point Ratio Final
[+]Triple Ace 16 Black (GL) (6) 3 0 6 1 100.00% 85.71% 1.1812 1

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Cyclones 16 Black (GL) (17) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/19 3:30 PM Triple Ace 16 Black (GL) Won 25-20, 18-25, 19-17
2 Ultimate G16 Black (GL) (20) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/19 5:30 PM Triple Ace 16 Black (GL) Won 25-12, 26-24
3 Legacy 16-East (LK) (7) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/19 8:30 PM Triple Ace 16 Black (GL) Won 25-22, 25-18

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Legacy 16-East (LK) (7) 2 1 4 4 66.67% 50.00% 1.0510 2

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Ultimate G16 Black (GL) (20) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/19 4:30 PM Legacy 16-East (LK) Won 22-25, 25-11, 15-13
2 Cyclones 16 Black (GL) (17) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/19 6:30 PM Legacy 16-East (LK) Won 25-20, 23-25, 15-13
3 Triple Ace 16 Black (GL) (6) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/19 8:30 PM Triple Ace 16 Black (GL) Won 25-22, 25-18

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Cyclones 16 Black (GL) (17) 1 2 4 4 33.33% 50.00% 1.0828 3

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Triple Ace 16 Black (GL) (6) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/19 3:30 PM Triple Ace 16 Black (GL) Won 25-20, 18-25, 19-17
2 Legacy 16-East (LK) (7) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/19 6:30 PM Legacy 16-East (LK) Won 25-20, 23-25, 15-13
3 Ultimate G16 Black (GL) (20) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/19 7:30 PM Cyclones 16 Black (GL) Won 25-16, 25-16

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Ultimate G16 Black (GL) (20) 0 3 1 6 0.00% 14.29% 0.7178 4

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Legacy 16-East (LK) (7) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/19 4:30 PM Legacy 16-East (LK) Won 22-25, 25-11, 15-13
2 Triple Ace 16 Black (GL) (6) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/19 5:30 PM Triple Ace 16 Black (GL) Won 25-12, 26-24
3 Cyclones 16 Black (GL) (17) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/19 7:30 PM Cyclones 16 Black (GL) Won 25-16, 25-16

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule


Matches - 2 of 3 to 25(15)
1st Team 2nd Team Schedule Score Work Team
Triple Ace 16 Black (GL) (6) Cyclones 16 Black (GL) (17) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/19 3:30 PM 25-20, 18-25, 19-17 Legacy 16-East (LK) (7)
Legacy 16-East (LK) (7) Ultimate G16 Black (GL) (20) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/19 4:30 PM 22-25, 25-11, 15-13 Triple Ace 16 Black (GL) (6)
Triple Ace 16 Black (GL) (6) Ultimate G16 Black (GL) (20) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/19 5:30 PM 25-12, 26-24 Cyclones 16 Black (GL) (17)
Legacy 16-East (LK) (7) Cyclones 16 Black (GL) (17) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/19 6:30 PM 25-20, 23-25, 15-13 Triple Ace 16 Black (GL) (6)
Cyclones 16 Black (GL) (17) Ultimate G16 Black (GL) (20) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/19 7:30 PM 25-16, 25-16 Legacy 16-East (LK) (7)
Triple Ace 16 Black (GL) (6) Legacy 16-East (LK) (7) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/19 8:30 PM 25-22, 25-18 Ultimate G16 Black (GL) (20)

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - Triple Ace 16 Black (GL) (6) GLC Ct. 2 at 2/20 12:30 PM (Gold Bracket M2) GLC Ct. 2 at 2/20 2:30 PM
2 - Legacy 16-East (LK) (7) GLC Ct. 3 at 2/20 12:30 PM (Silver Pool A M1) GLC Ct. 3 at 2/20 1:30 PM
3 - Cyclones 16 Black (GL) (17) GLC Ct. 5 at 2/20 1:30 PM (Bronze Pool B M1) GLC Ct. 5 at 2/20 3:30 PM
4 - Ultimate G16 Black (GL) (20) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/20 12:30 PM (Copper Pool A M1) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/20 1:30 PM


† - Indicates the team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta