2018 GL Windy City Power League (League Dates)
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Sky High-Adidas 15 White - Finished 5th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 15RD-L1-P4 Sky High-Adidas 15 Red (GL) (4) Sky High (CL) 4 at 2/10 8:00 AM Sky High-Adidas 15 Red (GL) (4) Won 25-19, 26-24
2 15RD-L1-P4 Club Momentum 15 Orange (GL) (7) Sky High (CL) 4 at 2/10 11:00 AM Sky High-Adidas 15 White (GL) (10) Won 25-18, 21-25, 15-12
3 15RD-L1-P4 Sky High-Adidas 15 Blue (GL) (13) Sky High (CL) 4 at 2/10 12:00 PM Sky High-Adidas 15 White (GL) (10) Won 25-15, 23-25, 16-14
4 15RD-L2-P2 Celtic Force 15 Green (GL) (6) Adversity Ct 6 at 2/11 9:00 AM Celtic Force 15 Green (GL) (6) Won 25-13, 25-23
5 15RD-L2-P2 Illinois Jrs 151's (GL) (14) Adversity Ct 6 at 2/11 11:00 AM Sky High-Adidas 15 White (GL) (10) Won 25-21, 25-23
6 15RD-L2-P2 Michio Chicago 15Prem (GL) (2) Adversity Ct 6 at 2/11 1:00 PM Michio Chicago 15Prem (GL) (2) Won 25-21, 25-21
7 15RD-L3-P3 Lions 15 Sky (GL) (3) Sky High (CL) 3 at 3/3 9:00 AM Sky High-Adidas 15 White (GL) (10) Won 21-25, 25-20, 16-14
8 15RD-L3-P3 Sky High-Adidas 15-4 NS (GL) (16) Sky High (CL) 3 at 3/3 10:00 AM Sky High-Adidas 15 White (GL) (10) Won 25-16, 25-18
9 15RD-L3-P3 Adversity Adidas G15 Prpl (GL) (5) Sky High (CL) 3 at 3/3 12:00 PM Sky High-Adidas 15 White (GL) (10) Won 16-25, 25-21, 16-14
10 15RD-L4-P1 Michio Chicago 15Select (GL) (15) DEVA Ct 1 at 3/10 8:00 AM Sky High-Adidas 15 White (GL) (10) Won 25-15, 25-23
11 15RD-L4-P1 Sky High-Adidas 15-2 NS (GL) (8) DEVA Ct 1 at 3/10 11:00 AM Sky High-Adidas 15 White (GL) (10) Won 22-25, 25-20, 15-13
12 15RD-L4-P1 Sky High-Adidas 15-1 NS (GL) (1) DEVA Ct 1 at 3/10 12:00 PM Sky High-Adidas 15 White (GL) (10) Won 27-29, 25-22, 15-10
13 15RD-L5-P3 DIVC 15U White (GL) (12) 1st Alliance Ct 3 at 4/8 9:00 AM Sky High-Adidas 15 White (GL) (10) Won 25-19, 25-23
14 15RD-L5-P3 Sky High-Adidas 15-3 NS (GL) (11) 1st Alliance Ct 3 at 4/8 11:00 AM Sky High-Adidas 15-3 NS (GL) (11) Won 14-25, 26-24, 15-11
15 15RD-L5-P3 Altitude 15 Black ROX (GL) (9) 1st Alliance Ct 3 at 4/8 1:00 PM Sky High-Adidas 15 White (GL) (10) Won 17-25, 25-19, 15-10

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Kehl, Timothy Head Coach
Beauchamp, Madeline 46
Belmonte, Alexandria 18
Gilmore, Gretchen 50
Graf, Alyssa 65
Heine, Madelyn 8
Kramer, Grace 23
Mitchell, Kaylin 91
Parochelli, Taylor 28
Ramirez, Taishnayilesdi 3
Sigaev, Amelia 80
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta