2018 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

D1 Regional G13 Black - Finished 78th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Jan20 P7 Fusion 14 Royal (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 1/20 9:00 AM Fusion 14 Royal (GL) Won 25-23, 25-18
2 Jan20 P7 Pipeline 14 Black (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 1/20 10:00 AM Pipeline 14 Black (GL) Won 25-15, 25-14
3 Jan20 P7 Fusion 14 Phoenix (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 1/20 12:00 PM Fusion 14 Phoenix (GL) Won 25-6, 25-8
4 Jan21 G2P21 Ignite 13 Elite (HO) Ct.8 Velocity at 1/21 4:00 PM Ignite 13 Elite (HO) Won 25-3, 25-10
5 Jan21 G2P21 Top Flight 14 Omega (GL) Ct.8 Velocity at 1/21 5:00 PM Top Flight 14 Omega (GL) Won 25-6, 25-17
6 Jan21 G2P21 Top Flight 13 Omega (GL) Ct.8 Velocity at 1/21 7:00 PM D1 Regional G13 Black (GL) Won 25-23, 26-24
7 Feb10 Brkt K Fusion 13 Royal (GL) Ct.1 Velocity at 2/10 4:00 PM Fusion 13 Royal (GL) Won 25-19, 25-17
8 Feb10 Brkt K Kane County 14 Gold (GL) Ct.1 Velocity at 2/10 5:00 PM Kane County 14 Gold (GL) Won 25-13, 25-16
9 Feb10 Brkt K GLCYA L3 Navy (GL) Ct.2 Velocity at 2/10 7:00 PM D1 Regional G13 Black (GL) Won 25-23, 25-20
10 Feb11 Brkt L Top Flight 13 Omega (GL) Ct.4 Energy at 2/11 4:00 PM D1 Regional G13 Black (GL) Won 24-26, 25-20, 15-10
11 Feb11 Brkt L Wildcat Jrs. 13 Wild (GL) Ct.4 Energy at 2/11 6:00 PM D1 Regional G13 Black (GL) Won 25-16, 25-17
12 Feb11 Brkt L Energy Surge 13U - Blue (GL) Ct.2 Energy at 2/11 8:00 PM D1 Regional G13 Black (GL) Won 21-25, 29-27, 15-9
13 Feb24 Brkt K Chicago Elite 13 White (GL) Ct.4 Velocity at 2/24 9:00 AM Chicago Elite 13 White (GL) Won 25-18, 15-25, 15-11
14 Feb24 Brkt K Energy Surge 13U - Blue (GL) Ct.4 Velocity at 2/24 10:00 AM Energy Surge 13U - Blue (GL) Won 17-25, 25-10, 15-12
15 Feb24 Brkt K Wildcat Jrs. 13 Wild (GL) Ct.4 Velocity at 2/24 12:00 PM D1 Regional G13 Black (GL) Won 25-14, 25-19
16 Feb25 Brkt L Energy Surge 14U - Black (GL) Ct.6 Top Flight at 2/25 3:00 PM D1 Regional G13 Black (GL) Won 25-13, 25-18
17 Feb25 Brkt L Top Flight 13 Omega (GL) Ct.6 Top Flight at 2/25 6:00 PM D1 Regional G13 Black (GL) Won 25-19, 25-9
18 Feb25 Brkt L Fusion 14 Gold (GL) Ct.5 Top Flight at 2/25 8:00 PM D1 Regional G13 Black (GL) Won 26-24, 26-24
19 Mar17Brkt K Fusion 13 Royal (GL) Ct.2 Top Flight at 3/17 5:00 PM Fusion 13 Royal (GL) Won 25-21, 25-10
20 Mar17Brkt K Balance 14 Silver (GL) Ct.2 Top Flight at 3/17 6:00 PM Balance 14 Silver (GL) Won 25-23, 25-18
21 Mar18Brkt K Fusion 14 Gold (GL) Ct.9 Top Flight at 3/18 9:00 AM D1 Regional G13 Black (GL) Won 25-21, 25-23
22 Mar18Brkt K Energy Surge 13U - Blue (GL) Ct.9 Top Flight at 3/18 11:00 AM Energy Surge 13U - Blue (GL) Won 25-14, 25-20
23 Mar18Brkt K Club Momentum 14 White (GL) Ct.10 Top Flight at 3/18 1:00 PM D1 Regional G13 Black (GL) Won 25-19, 25-21

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Hurdelbrink, Elizabeth Assistant Coach
Jacobson, Benjamin Team Representative
Zalloni, Milena Head Coach
Dimeo, Pauline 6
Garcia, Shannon 82
Khatoon, Fida 7
Kim, Kaylie 23
Kintner, Sadie 1
Kueppers, Trinity 27
Leinbach, Bijou 17
O'Keef, Madeline 54
Talty, Greer 14
Weber, Claire 28
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta