2018 GL Windy City Power League (League Dates)
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Club Momentum 14 Orange - Finished 17th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 14OD-L1-P1 Chicago Shamrocks 14U (GL) (1) Palos Courts Ct 5 at 2/24 8:00 AM Chicago Shamrocks 14U (GL) (1) Won 25-14, 25-14
2 14OD-L1-P1 Belusa United 14 Wave (GL) (15) Palos Courts Ct 5 at 2/24 9:00 AM Club Momentum 14 Orange (GL) (11) Won 25-20, 22-25, 15-13
3 14OD-L1-P1 Sky High 14 Marchinski (GL) (14) Palos Courts Ct 6 at 2/24 11:30 AM Club Momentum 14 Orange (GL) (11) Won 20-25, 25-11, 15-13
4 14OD-L2-P1 DIVC 14U White (GL) (16) Adversity Ct 6 at 2/25 9:00 AM DIVC 14U White (GL) (16) Won 25-18, 25-20
5 14OD-L2-P1 LC Tornadoes 14 Navy (GL) (13) Adversity Ct 6 at 2/25 10:00 AM LC Tornadoes 14 Navy (GL) (13) Won 25-16, 25-17
6 14OD-L2-P1 Lions Woodridge 14-3 (GL) (2) Adversity Ct 5 at 2/25 12:30 PM Lions Woodridge 14-3 (GL) (2) Won 25-16, 25-10
7 140D-L3-P2 City Lions 14-2 (GL) (3) Sky High (CL) 3 at 3/4 9:00 AM City Lions 14-2 (GL) (3) Won 25-21, 25-22
8 140D-L3-P2 Energy 14U - 1 (GL) (12) Sky High (CL) 3 at 3/4 10:00 AM Energy 14U - 1 (GL) (12) Won 25-10, 25-17
9 140D-L3-P2 DIVC 14U Purple (GL) (17) Sky High (CL) 3 at 3/4 12:30 PM Club Momentum 14 Orange (GL) (11) Won 25-18, 25-13
10 14OD-L4-P2 Triple Ace 14 White (GL) (19) Velocity Ct 4 at 3/11 8:00 AM Club Momentum 14 Orange (GL) (11) Won 25-19, 25-9
11 14OD-L4-P2 Aggression 14 Yellow (GL) (5) Velocity Ct 4 at 3/11 9:00 AM Aggression 14 Yellow (GL) (5) Won 26-24, 25-21
12 14OD-L4-P2 Velocity 14 South Pink (GL) (10) Velocity Ct 4 at 3/11 11:30 AM Velocity 14 South Pink (GL) (10) Won 25-9, 11-25, 15-4
13 14OT-SP1 TIV 14 Mackenzie (GL) (22) 1st Alliance Ct 1 at 4/7 9:00 AM Club Momentum 14 Orange (GL) (18) Won 17-25, 25-17, 17-15
14 14OT-SP1 TNT G14-1 (GL) (11) 1st Alliance Ct 1 at 4/7 11:00 AM TNT G14-1 (GL) (11) Won 25-27, 7-25, 15-10
15 14OT-SP1 Serve City Wheaton 14-1 (GL) (16) 1st Alliance Ct 1 at 4/7 1:00 PM Serve City Wheaton 14-1 (GL) (16) Won 25-17, 20-25, 15-6
16 14OT-SP1 Aggression 14 Yellow (GL) (5) 1st Alliance Ct 1 at 4/7 6:00 PM Club Momentum 14 Orange (GL) (18) Won 25-0, 25-0

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Ivanova, Nadejda Head Coach
Switzer, Matthew Assistant Coach
Blumenau, Sydnie 43
Deloss, Joselle 22
Farag, Isabella 23
Jung, Isabel 25
Pasma, Doug 3
Silva, Isabel 40
Torresarpi, Ana 9
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta