2018 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Chicago Elite 15 N2 - Finished 49th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Jan13P12 Fusion 16 Royal (GL) Ct.2 Energy at 1/13 3:00 PM Fusion 16 Royal (GL) Won 25-15, 25-13
2 Jan13P12 Drive 16 Red (GL) Ct.2 Energy at 1/13 6:00 PM Drive 16 Red (GL) Won 26-24, 25-16
3 Jan13P12 VC United 151 Premier (GL) Ct.2 Energy at 1/13 7:00 PM VC United 151 Premier (GL) Won 25-12, 25-10
4 Jan14G2P9 Breaker 16 Nike (GL) Ct.1 Energy at 1/14 3:00 PM Breaker 16 Nike (GL) Won 25-8, 25-10
5 Jan14G2P9 Chicago Elite 15 Blue (GL) Ct.1 Energy at 1/14 6:00 PM Chicago Elite 15 Blue (GL) Won 25-17, 25-19
6 Jan14G2P9 VC United 153 Premier (GL) Ct.1 Energy at 1/14 7:00 PM VC United 153 Premier (GL) Won 25-20, 25-13
7 Feb3 Pool 1 Energy Surge 15U - Lime (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 2/3 9:00 AM Chicago Elite 15 N2 (GL) Won 18-25, 25-15, 25-15
8 Feb3 Pool 1 Energy Surge 16U - Blue (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 2/3 10:00 AM Chicago Elite 15 N2 (GL) Won 25-18, 25-21, 19-25
9 Feb4Brkt F Drive 16 Red (GL) Ct.6 Top Flight at 2/4 8:00 AM Drive 16 Red (GL) Won 25-18, 25-20
10 Feb4Brkt F Chicago Elite 15 Blue (GL) Ct.6 Top Flight at 2/4 10:00 AM Chicago Elite 15 N2 (GL) Won 25-14, 25-21
11 Feb4Brkt F Energy Surge 16U - Blue (GL) Ct.5 Top Flight at 2/4 12:00 PM Energy Surge 16U - Blue (GL) Won 26-24, 25-18
12 Mar3Pool 2 Top Flight 15 Psi (GL) Ct.8 Top Flight at 3/3 9:15 AM Top Flight 15 Psi (GL) Won 25-17, 25-22, 25-18
13 Mar3Pool 2 Energy Surge 16U - Blue (GL) Ct.8 Top Flight at 3/3 10:30 AM Chicago Elite 15 N2 (GL) Won 25-13, 26-24, 21-25
14 Mar4Pool 3 Chicago Elite 15 S1 (GL) Ct.9 Top Flight at 3/4 8:00 AM Chicago Elite 15 N2 (GL) Won 25-17, 25-18, 25-15
15 Mar4Pool 3 Energy Surge 15U - Lime (GL) Ct.9 Top Flight at 3/4 10:30 AM Chicago Elite 15 N2 (GL) Won 25-19, 20-25, 26-24
16 Mar17Pool 2 Energy Surge 16U - Blue (GL) Ct.4 IBA at 3/17 3:00 PM Chicago Elite 15 N2 (GL) Won 17-25, 25-20, 25-14
17 Mar17Pool 2 CVA 15U Gold (GL) Ct.4 IBA at 3/17 4:15 PM CVA 15U Gold (GL) Won 25-20, 25-21, 25-23
18 Mar18Pool 2 Energy Surge 15U - Lime (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 3/18 4:15 PM Chicago Elite 15 N2 (GL) Won 25-12, 25-21, 25-12
19 Mar18Pool 2 Top Flight 15 Gamma (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 3/18 5:30 PM Top Flight 15 Gamma (GL) Won 25-17, 27-25, 25-19

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Akers, Anthony Assistant Coach
Lo, Brittany Assistant Coach
Parra, Justin Assistant Coach
Payne, Madelein Head Coach
Acosta, Annaleah 31
Archila, Brenda 41
Barczak, Elizabeth 26
Buikema, Paige 12
Chinlund, Elizabeth 19
Dyson, Reighne 17
Gardner, Genevieve 20
Lo, Ani 18
Lubbat, Vivienne 27
Vickas, Samantha 29
Watts, Isabella 28
Winiecki, Janey 30
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta