2018 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Chicago Elite 15 S1 - Finished 48th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Jan13P6 VC United 161 Premier (GL) Ct.4 Fusion at 1/13 12:30 PM VC United 161 Premier (GL) Won 25-8, 25-3
2 Jan13P6 Top Flight 16 Bongo (GL) Ct.4 Fusion at 1/13 1:30 PM Top Flight 16 Bongo (GL) Won 25-7, 25-11
3 Jan14G2P12 The Edge 15 National (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 1/14 8:00 AM The Edge 15 National (GL) Won 25-9, 25-9
4 Jan14G2P12 Top Flight 15 Psi (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 1/14 10:00 AM Top Flight 15 Psi (GL) Won 25-9, 25-19
5 Jan14G2P12 D1 Regional G15 Black (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 1/14 1:00 PM D1 Regional G15 Black (GL) Won 25-12, 25-14
6 Feb3 Brkt F CVA 15U Black (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 2/3 9:00 AM CVA 15U Black (GL) Won 25-15, 25-11
7 Feb3 Brkt F Top Flight 15 Gamma (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 2/3 10:00 AM Top Flight 15 Gamma (GL) Won 25-8, 25-18
8 Feb3 Brkt F Top Flight 15 Psi (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 2/3 12:00 PM Top Flight 15 Psi (GL) Won 26-24, 25-19
9 Feb4Pool 1 Energy Surge 15U - Lime (GL) Ct.7 Energy at 2/4 9:00 AM Energy Surge 15U - Lime (GL) Won 25-16, 20-25, 25-18
10 Feb4Pool 1 Top Flight 15 Psi (GL) Ct.7 Energy at 2/4 10:00 AM Chicago Elite 15 S1 (GL) Won 25-21, 25-22, 10-25
11 Mar3Pool 3 Energy Surge 15U - Lime (GL) Ct.9 Top Flight at 3/3 8:00 AM Energy Surge 15U - Lime (GL) Won 25-11, 27-29, 25-15
12 Mar3Pool 3 CVA 15U Gold (GL) Ct.9 Top Flight at 3/3 9:15 AM CVA 15U Gold (GL) Won 25-20, 25-21, 25-11
13 Mar4Pool 3 Chicago Elite 15 N2 (GL) Ct.9 Top Flight at 3/4 8:00 AM Chicago Elite 15 N2 (GL) Won 25-17, 25-18, 25-15
14 Mar4Pool 3 Energy Surge 15U - Lime (GL) Ct.9 Top Flight at 3/4 9:15 AM Energy Surge 15U - Lime (GL) Won 25-20, 25-11, 25-21
15 Mar17Pool 3 Top Flight 15 Psi (GL) Ct.10 Top Flight at 3/17 3:00 PM Top Flight 15 Psi (GL) Won 25-12, 23-25, 25-18
16 Mar17Pool 3 Energy Surge 15U - Lime (GL) Ct.10 Top Flight at 3/17 4:15 PM Energy Surge 15U - Lime (GL) Won 25-21, 25-12, 25-16
17 Mar18Pool 3 Energy Surge 16U - Blue (GL) Ct.8 Top Flight at 3/18 3:00 PM Energy Surge 16U - Blue (GL) Won 24-26, 25-13, 25-12
18 Mar18Pool 3 Top Flight 15 Psi (GL) Ct.8 Top Flight at 3/18 4:15 PM Top Flight 15 Psi (GL) Won 25-13, 21-25, 25-21

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Pasquinelli, Nicole Team Representative
Vasovic, Sonja Head Coach
Cook, Natalie 21
Dale, Julianna 9
Edwards-Upshaw, Kyla 10
Gaytan, Angela
Henry, Deja 37
Jackson, Nia 13
Martinez, Camryn 20
Morgan, Lavon’ya 2
Redmond, Tamara 18
Sanchez, Makayla 3
Sartin, Alicia 23
Simmons, Ciarah 19
Valdez, Brianna 22
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta