2018 GL Windy City Power League (League Dates)
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Club Momentum 15 Orange - Finished 15th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 15RD-L1-P4 Sky High-Adidas 15 Blue (GL) (13) Sky High (CL) 4 at 2/10 9:00 AM Club Momentum 15 Orange (GL) (7) Won 17-25, 25-21, 15-12
2 15RD-L1-P4 Sky High-Adidas 15 White (GL) (10) Sky High (CL) 4 at 2/10 11:00 AM Sky High-Adidas 15 White (GL) (10) Won 25-18, 21-25, 15-12
3 15RD-L1-P4 Sky High-Adidas 15 Red (GL) (4) Sky High (CL) 4 at 2/10 1:00 PM Sky High-Adidas 15 Red (GL) (4) Won 25-23, 25-9
4 15RD-L2-P3 Sky High-Adidas 15-3 NS (GL) (11) Adversity Ct 7 at 2/11 9:00 AM Sky High-Adidas 15-3 NS (GL) (11) Won 25-18, 25-22
5 15RD-L2-P3 Lions 15 Sky (GL) (3) Adversity Ct 7 at 2/11 10:00 AM Lions 15 Sky (GL) (3) Won 25-20, 25-14
6 15RD-L2-P3 Michio Chicago 15Select (GL) (15) Adversity Ct 7 at 2/11 12:00 PM Michio Chicago 15Select (GL) (15) Won 21-25, 25-20, 15-13
7 15RD-L3-P1 Sky High-Adidas 15-1 NS (GL) (1) Sky High (CL) 1 at 3/3 8:00 AM Sky High-Adidas 15-1 NS (GL) (1) Won 25-13, 28-26
8 15RD-L3-P1 DIVC 15U White (GL) (12) Sky High (CL) 1 at 3/3 10:00 AM Club Momentum 15 Orange (GL) (7) Won 25-23, 25-21
9 15RD-L3-P1 Illinois Jrs 151's (GL) (14) Sky High (CL) 1 at 3/3 1:00 PM Illinois Jrs 151's (GL) (14) Won 25-15, 25-20
10 15RD-L4-P2 Michio Chicago 15Prem (GL) (2) DEVA Ct 2 at 3/10 9:00 AM Michio Chicago 15Prem (GL) (2) Won 25-19, 25-17
11 15RD-L4-P2 Altitude 15 Black ROX (GL) (9) DEVA Ct 2 at 3/10 11:00 AM Altitude 15 Black ROX (GL) (9) Won 25-22, 25-14
12 15RD-L4-P2 Sky High-Adidas 15-4 NS (GL) (16) DEVA Ct 2 at 3/10 1:00 PM Club Momentum 15 Orange (GL) (7) Won 25-17, 25-17
13 15RD-L5-P2 Adversity Adidas G15 Prpl (GL) (5) 1st Alliance Ct 2 at 4/8 8:00 AM Adversity Adidas G15 Prpl (GL) (5) Won 25-21, 27-25
14 15RD-L5-P2 Celtic Force 15 Green (GL) (6) 1st Alliance Ct 2 at 4/8 11:00 AM Celtic Force 15 Green (GL) (6) Won 25-10, 25-11
15 15RD-L5-P2 Sky High-Adidas 15-2 NS (GL) (8) 1st Alliance Ct 2 at 4/8 12:00 PM Sky High-Adidas 15-2 NS (GL) (8) Won 25-17, 25-20

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Shaw, Andre Head Coach
Switzer, Matthew Assistant Coach
Connor-Crewe, Fiona 28
Gaston, Grace 29
Howard, Catherine 27
Johnson, Emily 6
Juszczyk, Weronika 3
Letchinger, Drew 74
Pomelov, Anastazija 4
Rim, Christina 30
Visconti, Vivian 5
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta