2018 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Fusion 13 Teal - Finished 51st

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Jan20 P1 Club 1 14 Black (GL) Ct.1 Top Flight at 1/20 9:00 AM Club 1 14 Black (GL) Won 25-18, 15-25, 16-14
2 Jan20 P1 Energy Surge 14U - Blue (GL) Ct.1 Top Flight at 1/20 10:00 AM Energy Surge 14U - Blue (GL) Won 25-23, 25-18
3 Jan20 P1 D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Ct.1 Top Flight at 1/20 12:00 PM D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Won 25-14, 25-17
4 Jan21 G2P15 Fusion 14 Gold (GL) Ct.6 Velocity at 1/21 9:00 AM Fusion 13 Teal (GL) Won 25-17, 25-16
5 Jan21 G2P15 Fusion 14 Spark (GL) Ct.6 Velocity at 1/21 10:00 AM Fusion 13 Teal (GL) Won 25-22, 25-20
6 Jan21 G2P15 Fusion 13 Phoenix (GL) Ct.6 Velocity at 1/21 12:00 PM Fusion 13 Teal (GL) Won 25-17, 25-18
7 Feb10 Brkt G Breaker 13 Navy (GL) Ct.1 Velocity at 2/10 9:00 AM Fusion 13 Teal (GL) Won 25-17, 25-9
8 Feb10 Brkt G VC United 131 Premier (GL) Ct.1 Velocity at 2/10 11:00 AM VC United 131 Premier (GL) Won 25-8, 25-18
9 Feb10 Brkt G SPVB 13 CTE (GL) Ct.2 Velocity at 2/10 1:00 PM SPVB 13 CTE (GL) Won 25-8, 25-23
10 Feb11 Brkt G Fusion 13 Heat (GL) Ct.1 IBA at 2/11 9:00 AM Fusion 13 Teal (GL) Won 25-21, 23-25, 15-13
11 Feb11 Brkt G Pipeline 14 Blue (GL) Ct.1 IBA at 2/11 11:00 AM Pipeline 14 Blue (GL) Won 25-20, 14-25, 15-9
12 Feb11 Brkt G Top Flight 14 Nu (GL) Ct.2 IBA at 2/11 1:00 PM Fusion 13 Teal (GL) Won 25-22, 25-16
13 Feb24 Brkt F Chicago Elite 14 Blue (GL) Ct.2 Energy at 2/24 3:00 PM Chicago Elite 14 Blue (GL) Won 25-17, 25-17
14 Feb24 Brkt F Top Flight 13 Theta (GL) Ct.2 Energy at 2/24 5:00 PM Top Flight 13 Theta (GL) Won 28-26, 25-23
15 Feb24 Brkt F Fusion 14 Phoenix (GL) Ct.4 Energy at 2/24 7:00 PM Fusion 14 Phoenix (GL) Won 12-25, 25-11, 15-5
16 Feb25 Brkt G Fusion 14 Spark (GL) Ct.4 Top Flight at 2/25 9:00 AM Fusion 14 Spark (GL) Won 25-20, 25-23
17 Feb25 Brkt G Club 1 13 White (GL) Ct.4 Top Flight at 2/25 10:00 AM Club 1 13 White (GL) Won 20-25, 25-23, 15-11
18 Feb25 Brkt G Top Flight 14 Kappa (GL) Ct.4 Top Flight at 2/25 12:00 PM Fusion 13 Teal (GL) Won 25-17, 20-25, 15-6
19 Mar17Brkt H Energy Surge 14U - White (GL) Ct.5 Energy at 3/17 3:00 PM Fusion 13 Teal (GL) Won 25-19, 25-19
20 Mar17Brkt H Fusion 13 Heat (GL) Ct.5 Energy at 3/17 6:00 PM Fusion 13 Heat (GL) Won 23-25, 25-14, 15-12
21 Mar17Brkt H Club 1 13 White (GL) Ct.5 Energy at 3/17 8:00 PM Fusion 13 Teal (GL) Won 25-14, 25-12
22 Mar18Brkt G Fusion 14 Phoenix (GL) Ct.1 Energy at 3/18 3:00 PM Fusion 13 Teal (GL) Won 25-19, 13-25, 15-12
23 Mar18Brkt G CVA 13U GOLD (GL) Ct.1 Energy at 3/18 6:00 PM CVA 13U GOLD (GL) Won 25-11, 25-22
24 Mar18Brkt G Fusion 13 Heat (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 3/18 8:00 PM Fusion 13 Teal (GL) Won 25-17, 10-25, 15-7

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta