2018 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

GLCYA L3 White - Finished 80th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Jan20 P21 Chicago Elite 13-3 (GL) Ct.3 Velocity at 1/20 9:00 AM Chicago Elite 13-3 (GL) Won 0-25, 25-8, 15-9
2 Jan20 P21 Cyclones 14E Black-Adidas (GL) Ct.3 Velocity at 1/20 11:00 AM Cyclones 14E Black-Adidas (GL) Won 25-14, 25-23
3 Jan20 P21 Breaker 14 Navy (GL) Ct.3 Velocity at 1/20 1:00 PM Breaker 14 Navy (GL) Won 25-16, 25-17
4 Jan21 G2P16 Breaker 13 Navy (GL) Ct.7 Velocity at 1/21 8:00 AM Breaker 13 Navy (GL) Won 12-25, 25-23, 15-9
5 Jan21 G2P16 Balance 14 Silver (GL) Ct.7 Velocity at 1/21 11:00 AM GLCYA L3 White (GL) Won 25-17, 25-13
6 Jan21 G2P16 Energy Surge 14U - Black (GL) Ct.7 Velocity at 1/21 12:00 PM GLCYA L3 White (GL) Won 25-22, 25-18
7 Feb10 Brkt I Wildcat Jrs. 13 Nike (GL) Ct.5 Velocity at 2/10 8:00 AM GLCYA L3 White (GL) Won 11-25, 25-19, 19-17
8 Feb10 Brkt I Top Flight 14 Zeta (GL) Ct.5 Velocity at 2/10 11:00 AM Top Flight 14 Zeta (GL) Won 27-25, 25-12
9 Feb10 Brkt I Fusion 14 Jade (GL) Ct.6 Velocity at 2/10 1:00 PM Fusion 14 Jade (GL) Won 25-13, 25-22
10 Feb11 Brkt I Club Momentum 14 White (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 2/11 9:00 AM GLCYA L3 White (GL) Won 25-19, 25-19
11 Feb11 Brkt I Wildcat Jrs. 13 Premier (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 2/11 11:00 AM Wildcat Jrs. 13 Premier (GL) Won 25-18, 25-15
12 Feb11 Brkt I GLCYA L3 Blue (GL) Ct.5 Energy at 2/11 1:00 PM GLCYA L3 White (GL) Won 25-21, 25-22
13 Feb24 Brkt H Top Flight 14 Kappa (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 2/24 3:00 PM Top Flight 14 Kappa (GL) Won 26-24, 25-9
14 Feb24 Brkt H Top Flight 14 Zeta (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 2/24 5:00 PM Top Flight 14 Zeta (GL) Won 25-13, 25-17
15 Feb24 Brkt H Convoy G14 Black (GL) Ct.7 Energy at 2/24 7:00 PM Convoy G14 Black (GL) Won 25-12, 20-25, 15-9
16 Feb25 Brkt I Energy Surge 14U - White (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 2/25 9:00 AM Energy Surge 14U - White (GL) Won 25-21, 22-25, 15-6
17 Feb25 Brkt I CVA 14U BLACK (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 2/25 10:00 AM CVA 14U BLACK (GL) Won 25-18, 25-20
18 Feb25 Brkt I Club Momentum 14 White (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 2/25 12:00 PM Club Momentum 14 White (GL) Won 25-15, 25-23
19 Mar17Brkt J GLCYA L3 Red (GL) Ct.10 Top Flight at 3/17 9:00 AM GLCYA L3 Red (GL) Won 25-16, 25-7
20 Mar17Brkt J Club Momentum 14 White (GL) Ct.10 Top Flight at 3/17 10:00 AM GLCYA L3 White (GL) Won 25-23, 25-18
21 Mar17Brkt J Energy Surge 13U - Blue (GL) Ct.9 Top Flight at 3/17 12:00 PM GLCYA L3 White (GL) Won 25-14, 25-20
22 Mar18Brkt J Pipeline 13 Black (GL) Ct.1 IBA at 3/18 4:00 PM Pipeline 13 Black (GL) Won 25-17, 25-18
23 Mar18Brkt J Balance 14 Silver (GL) Ct.1 IBA at 3/18 5:00 PM Balance 14 Silver (GL) Won 25-20, 20-25, 15-9
24 Mar18Brkt J Chicago Elite 14-3 (GL) Ct.2 IBA at 3/18 7:00 PM GLCYA L3 White (GL) Won 25-14, 25-27, 15-13

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta