2018 GL Windy City Power League (League Dates)
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Club Momentum 13 Navy - Finished 23rd

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 13BD-L1-P4 Illinois Jrs 13-1's (GL) (7) Sky High (CL) 7 at 2/24 8:00 AM Illinois Jrs 13-1's (GL) (7) Won 25-10, 25-10
2 13BD-L1-P4 IPV 13 Black (GL) (10) Sky High (CL) 8 at 2/24 11:30 AM IPV 13 Black (GL) (10) Won 25-8, 25-17
3 13BD-L1-P4 Lions Woodridge 13-2 (GL) (11) Sky High (CL) 7 at 2/24 1:30 PM Lions Woodridge 13-2 (GL) (11) Won 25-16, 25-23
4 13BD-L2-P4 Sky High 13 Underys (GL) (15) Velocity Ct 7 at 2/25 8:00 AM Sky High 13 Underys (GL) (15) Won 25-23, 25-23
5 13BD-L2-P4 NorthsideOut Chicago 13uP (GL) (18) Velocity Ct 8 at 2/25 11:30 AM NorthsideOut Chicago 13uP (GL) (18) Won 25-14, 16-25, 15-7
6 13BD-L2-P4 Energy 13U - Elite (GL) (14) Velocity Ct 7 at 2/25 1:30 PM Energy 13U - Elite (GL) (14) Won 25-9, 25-9
7 13BD-L3-P4 EVC 13 Green (GL) (2) Palos Courts Ct 5 at 3/4 8:00 AM EVC 13 Green (GL) (2) Won 25-11, 25-10
8 13BD-L3-P4 City Lions 13-1 (GL) (3) Palos Courts Ct 4 at 3/4 10:00 AM City Lions 13-1 (GL) (3) Won 25-11, 25-13
9 13BD-L3-P4 NorthsideOut Chicago 13uB (GL) (6) Palos Courts Ct 4 at 3/4 12:30 PM NorthsideOut Chicago 13uB (GL) (6) Won 25-16, 25-15
10 13BD-L4-P8 LC Tornadoes 13 Teal (GL) (19) Energy 5 at 3/11 8:00 AM LC Tornadoes 13 Teal (GL) (19) Won 25-8, 14-25, 15-12
11 13BD-L4-P8 Velocity 13 South Pink (GL) (22) Energy 5 at 3/11 10:00 AM Velocity 13 South Pink (GL) (22) Won 25-11, 12-25, 15-10
12 13BD-L4-P8 UNO Girls 13Blue (GL) (26) Energy 5 at 3/11 1:00 PM UNO Girls 13Blue (GL) (26) Won 25-10, 25-22
13 13BL-SP2 Sky High 13 Underys (GL) (18) Adversity Ct 7 at 4/7 8:00 AM Sky High 13 Underys (GL) (18) Won 25-19, 25-14
14 13BL-SP2 Cyclones 13 Green-Adidas (GL) (24) Adversity Ct 7 at 4/7 9:00 AM Cyclones 13 Green-Adidas (GL) (24) Won 18-25, 25-22, 17-15
15 13BL-SP2 Ultimate G13 Navy (GL) (17) Adversity Ct 8 at 4/7 10:30 AM Ultimate G13 Navy (GL) (17) Won 25-21, 25-9
16 13BL-SP2 UNO Girls 13Blue (GL) (19) Adversity Ct 8 at 4/7 11:30 AM Club Momentum 13 Navy (GL) (26) Won 25-23, 12-25, 16-14

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Ivanova, Nadejda Team Representative
Martinez, Devon Head Coach
Switzer, Matthew Assistant Coach
Berdelman, Kendall 30
Berish, Lauren 9
Eglite, Lauren 1
Gallinson, Madeline 15
Malles, Elizabeth 10
Margulies, Natalie 19
Roddy, Aubrey 20
Stark, Rylan 11
Traynor, Kiley 21
White, Mollie 12
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta