2017 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Fusion 16 Sapphire

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Jan7P5 Top Flight 15 Psi Ct.5 Energy at 1/7 9:00 AM Top Flight 15 Psi Won 25-14, 25-15
2 Jan7P5 Fusion 15 Heat Ct.5 Energy at 1/7 10:00 AM Fusion 15 Heat Won 25-19, 17-25, 15-11
3 Jan7P5 Energy Surge 15U - Lime Ct.5 Energy at 1/7 12:00 PM Fusion 16 Sapphire Won 25-18, 25-21
4 Jan8G1P2 Top Flight 16 Kiwi Ct.2 Energy at 1/8 9:00 AM Top Flight 16 Kiwi Won 25-22, 25-14
5 Jan8G1P2 Fusion 16 Royal Ct.2 Energy at 1/8 10:00 AM Fusion 16 Royal Won 25-14, 25-19
6 Jan8G1P2 Fusion 16 Fire Ct.2 Energy at 1/8 12:00 PM Fusion 16 Fire Won 25-18, 25-22
7 Jan28Pool 2 Energy Surge 15U - Blue Ct.6 Energy at 1/28 8:00 AM Fusion 16 Sapphire Won 25-23, 25-20
8 Jan28Pool 2 Energy Surge 15U - Lime Ct.7 Energy at 1/28 10:00 AM Fusion 16 Sapphire Won 25-14, 25-9
9 Jan28Pool 2 Fusion 15 Sapphire Ct.6 Energy at 1/28 11:20 AM Fusion 16 Sapphire Won 26-28, 25-8, 15-11
10 Jan29Bracket B New WAVE 15 Tornado Ct.3 Energy at 1/29 8:00 AM New WAVE 15 Tornado Won 25-13, 25-16
11 Jan29Bracket B Energy Surge 16U - Blue Ct.3 Energy at 1/29 10:00 AM Energy Surge 16U - Blue Won 22-25, 25-23, 15-11
12 Jan29Bracket B Top Flight 15 Bongo Ct.4 Energy at 1/29 12:00 PM Top Flight 15 Bongo Won 25-18, 25-22
13 Feb4Pool 2 Fusion 15 Sapphire Ct.7 Energy at 2/4 8:00 AM Fusion 16 Sapphire Won 25-20, 25-14
14 Feb4Pool 2 Energy Surge 15U - Blue Ct.7 Energy at 2/4 9:00 AM Fusion 16 Sapphire Won 25-16, 25-22
15 Feb4Pool 2 Energy Surge 15U - Lime Ct.7 Energy at 2/4 11:00 AM Fusion 16 Sapphire Won 25-18, 25-12
16 Feb5Bracket B Fusion 16 Fire Ct.4 Energy at 2/5 9:00 AM Fusion 16 Fire Won 25-22, 25-14
17 Feb5Bracket B Top Flight 15 Gamma Ct.4 Energy at 2/5 10:00 AM Fusion 16 Sapphire Won 24-26, 25-12, 15-12
18 Feb5Bracket B Top Flight 16 Kappa Ct.3 Energy at 2/5 12:00 PM Fusion 16 Sapphire Won 18-25, 25-19, 15-8
19 Mar18Bracket B New WAVE 15 Fire Ct.3 Energy at 3/18 9:00 AM New WAVE 15 Fire Won 25-11, 25-15
20 Mar18Bracket B Top Flight 16 Kiwi Ct.3 Energy at 3/18 10:00 AM Fusion 16 Sapphire Won 27-25, 27-25
21 Mar18Bracket B Rolling Thunder 16 Navy Ct.3 Energy at 3/18 12:00 PM Rolling Thunder 16 Navy Won 25-20, 25-15
22 Mar19Pool 2 Fusion 15 Sapphire Ct.6 Energy at 3/19 8:00 AM Fusion 16 Sapphire Won 25-15, 25-15
23 Mar19Pool 2 Top Flight 15 Gamma Ct.7 Energy at 3/19 10:00 AM Fusion 16 Sapphire Won 25-21, 25-16
24 Mar19Pool 2 Energy Surge 15U - Lime Ct.6 Energy at 3/19 11:20 AM Fusion 16 Sapphire Won 25-23, 25-12

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta