2018 GL Windy City Power League (League Dates)
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Skyline 15 Comp Blue - Finished 17th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 15PD-L1-P4 Club Momentum 15 Navy (GL) (19) DEVA Ct 4 at 2/10 8:00 AM Skyline 15 Comp Blue (GL) (10) Won 25-19, 25-20
2 15PD-L1-P4 Net Force 15 Select (GL) (26) DEVA Ct 4 at 2/10 10:00 AM Skyline 15 Comp Blue (GL) (10) Won 25-21, 25-16
3 15PD-L1-P4 Celtic Force 15 Shamrocks (GL) (22) DEVA Ct 4 at 2/10 11:30 AM Celtic Force 15 Shamrocks (GL) (22) Won 25-16, 25-10
4 15PD-L1-P4 Ultimate G15 Green (GL) (23) DEVA Ct 4 at 2/10 1:30 PM Ultimate G15 Green (GL) (23) Won 25-23, 23-25, 15-12
5 15PD-L2-P3 Sky High 15 Pickrum (GL) (6) Adversity Ct 7 at 2/11 2:30 PM Sky High 15 Pickrum (GL) (6) Won 25-18, 21-25, 15-13
6 15PD-L2-P3 Club 1 15 Blue (GL) (3) Adversity Ct 8 at 2/11 4:30 PM Club 1 15 Blue (GL) (3) Won 25-14, 25-27, 15-2
7 15PD-L2-P3 Serve City Oakton 15 Blue (GL) (2) Adversity Ct 7 at 2/11 6:00 PM Serve City Oakton 15 Blue (GL) (2) Won 25-14, 19-25, 15-13
8 15PD-L3-P3 Club 1 15 Gray (GL) (14) Sky High (CL) 6 at 3/3 2:30 PM Skyline 15 Comp Blue (GL) (10) Won 25-17, 25-17
9 15PD-L3-P3 Ignite 15 - Sarah (GL) (15) Sky High (CL) 5 at 3/3 4:30 PM Ignite 15 - Sarah (GL) (15) Won 25-23, 25-19
10 15PD-L3-P3 Rampage 15-Elite (GL) (18) Sky High (CL) 5 at 3/3 6:00 PM Skyline 15 Comp Blue (GL) (10) Won 19-25, 25-21, 15-11
11 15PD-L4-P6 TIV 15 Bre (GL) (11) Palos Courts Ct 5 at 3/10 12:30 PM Skyline 15 Comp Blue (GL) (10) Won 25-16, 18-25, 15-10
12 15PD-L4-P6 Sky High 15 Jensen (GL) (7) Palos Courts Ct 5 at 3/10 1:30 PM Skyline 15 Comp Blue (GL) (10) Won 25-22, 25-16
13 15PD-GP4 TNT G15-1 (GL) (8) Uno Ct 4 at 4/8 8:00 AM TNT G15-1 (GL) (8) Won 20-25, 25-21, 15-7
14 15PD-GP4 Club 1 15 Gray (GL) (14) Uno Ct 4 at 4/8 11:00 AM Club 1 15 Gray (GL) (14) Won 19-25, 25-14, 15-8
15 15PD-GP4 Sky High 15 Nepermann (GL) (24) Uno Ct 4 at 4/8 12:00 PM Sky High 15 Nepermann (GL) (24) Won 16-25, 25-10, 15-6

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Eisenberg, Kristin Head Coach
Caughran, Ailsa 77
Fanning, Morgan 22
Grosz, Gaia 27
Hall-Latchman, Halle 17
Krasiy, Valentina 14
O'Brien, Saoirse 2
Rendina, Sara 6
Susnjara, Daniela 8
Villari, Emma 19
Young, Maddie 3
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta