18 14's Great Lakes Power League
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

Previous 
14 GLPL - Bracket F
Next

Triple Ace 14 Black (GL) ‡
 
Match 1
Triple Ace 14 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 11 Krush VBC 14 National (LK) 26-24, 21-25, 17-15
 Sun 8:00 AM  
 WT: Rolling Thunder 14 Gold (GL)  
Match 7  Match 5
Triple Ace 14 Black (GL) 25-13, 22-25, 17-15 ‡ GLC Ct. 11 Krush VBC 14 National (LK) GLC Ct. 11 Krush VBC 14 National (LK) 25-11, 26-28, 15-12
 Sun 10:00 AM Sun 11:00 AM  
 WT: Rolling Thunder 14 Gold (GL) Rolling Thunder 14 Gold (GL) ‡ WT: VC United 144 Elite (GL)  
     
  Match 2   
  GLC Ct. 11   
 VC United 144 Elite (GL) ‡ Sun 9:00 AM Rolling Thunder 14 Gold (GL) 23-25, 25-17, 15-12 ‡  
  WT: Triple Ace 14 Black (GL)  
Match 10   Match 9
Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) 25-22, 25-13 GLC Ct. 11 VC United 144 Elite (GL) GLC Ct. 11 MKE Sting 13 White (BG) 28-30, 25-13, 15-12
5th Place Sun 12:00 PM Sun 1:00 PM 1st Place
WT: Rolling Thunder 14 Gold (GL) Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) WT: Triple Ace 14 Black (GL)
     
  Match 3  
 Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) GLC Ct. 12 MKE Sting 13 White (BG) 11-25, 26-24, 16-14  
  Sun 9:00 AM   
  WT: Midwest Penguins 14-Red (BG)   
 Match 8  Match 6  
 GLC Ct. 12 MKE Sting 13 White (BG) ‡ GLC Ct. 12  
Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) 25-14, 23-25, 15-7 Sun 10:00 AM Sun 11:00 AM MKE Sting 13 White (BG) 25-22, 25-21
WT: MKE Sting 13 White (BG) Energy 14U - Elite (GL) WT: Midwest Penguins 14-Red (BG)
   
 Match 4  
 GLC Ct. 12  
Midwest Penguins 14-Red (BG) ‡ Sun 8:00 AM Energy 14U - Elite (GL) 25-23, 18-25, 15-12 ‡
WT: MKE Sting 13 White (BG)
 
Midwest Penguins 14-Red (BG) ‡
VC United 144 Elite (GL) ‡ Rolling Thunder 14 Gold (GL)
   
Match 12 Match 11
Midwest Penguins 14-Red (BG) 25-14, 27-25 GLC Ct. 12 GLC Ct. 12 Rolling Thunder 14 Gold (GL) 25-21, 25-22
7th Place Sun 12:00 PM Sun 1:00 PM 3rd Place
WT: Energy 14U - Elite (GL) WT: VC United 144 Elite (GL)
   
Midwest Penguins 14-Red (BG) Energy 14U - Elite (GL)

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - MKE Sting 13 White (BG) No Future Matches
2 - Krush VBC 14 National (LK) No Future Matches
3 - Rolling Thunder 14 Gold (GL) No Future Matches
4 - Energy 14U - Elite (GL) No Future Matches
5 - Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) No Future Matches
6 - Triple Ace 14 Black (GL) No Future Matches
7 - Midwest Penguins 14-Red (BG) No Future Matches
8 - VC United 144 Elite (GL) No Future Matches


                  Boxed team names indicate that team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta