2018 GL Windy City Power League (League Dates)
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Wildcat Jrs. 14 Nike - Finished 11th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 14OD-L1-P4 Skyline 14 Competition (GL) (6) Sky High (CL) 3 at 2/24 3:00 PM Wildcat Jrs. 14 Nike (GL) (20) Won 24-26, 25-19, 16-14
2 14OD-L1-P4 Lions SOUTH 14 Blue (GL) (9) Sky High (CL) 3 at 2/24 4:00 PM Wildcat Jrs. 14 Nike (GL) (20) Won 25-18, 21-25, 15-6
3 14OD-L2-P2 Energy 14U - 1 (GL) (12) Adversity Ct 7 at 2/25 8:00 AM Energy 14U - 1 (GL) (12) Won 25-13, 25-15
4 14OD-L2-P2 City Lions 14-2 (GL) (3) Adversity Ct 7 at 2/25 9:00 AM Wildcat Jrs. 14 Nike (GL) (20) Won 25-15, 25-21
5 14OD-L2-P2 DIVC 14U Purple (GL) (17) Adversity Ct 8 at 2/25 11:30 AM DIVC 14U Purple (GL) (17) Won 25-21, 25-22
6 140D-L3-P3 Serve City Wheaton 14-1 (GL) (7) Sky High (CL) 5 at 3/4 8:00 AM Wildcat Jrs. 14 Nike (GL) (20) Won 11-25, 25-22, 15-13
7 140D-L3-P3 Energy 14U - 2 (GL) (21) Sky High (CL) 6 at 3/4 9:00 AM Wildcat Jrs. 14 Nike (GL) (20) Won 25-11, 25-14
8 140D-L3-P3 Lions WEST 14 Royal (GL) (8) Sky High (CL) 5 at 3/4 11:30 AM Lions WEST 14 Royal (GL) (8) Won 25-10, 25-16
9 140D-L3-P3 TIV 14 Mackenzie (GL) (22) Sky High (CL) 5 at 3/4 12:30 PM Wildcat Jrs. 14 Nike (GL) (20) Won 25-17, 25-13
10 14OD-L4-P1 Sky High 14 Marchinski (GL) (14) Velocity Ct 1 at 3/11 9:00 AM Wildcat Jrs. 14 Nike (GL) (20) Won 25-23, 25-22
11 14OD-L4-P1 Belusa United 14 Wave (GL) (15) Velocity Ct 1 at 3/11 10:00 AM Belusa United 14 Wave (GL) (15) Won 25-18, 25-19
12 14OD-L4-P1 Chicago Shamrocks 14U (GL) (1) Velocity Ct 1 at 3/11 12:30 PM Chicago Shamrocks 14U (GL) (1) Won 25-21, 26-28, 15-11
13 14OT-GP1 DIVC 14U White (GL) (7) Palos Courts Ct 1 at 4/7 8:00 AM DIVC 14U White (GL) (7) Won 25-16, 25-15
14 14OT-GP1 Skyline 14 Competition (GL) (14) Palos Courts Ct 1 at 4/7 9:00 AM Skyline 14 Competition (GL) (14) Won 10-25, 25-20, 16-14
15 GCB- DIVC 14U Purple (GL) (17) Palos Courts Ct 3 at 4/7 12:30 PM DIVC 14U Purple (GL) (17) Won 23-25, 25-23, 15-12

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Denslow, Anna Head Coach
Dillon, Meghan 7
Doran, Mary 14
Ehrhard, Ava 22
Hur, Jeehye 37
Lofton, Abigail 10
Miller, Avery 25
Miller, Laura 30
Peschier, Emily 32
Snow, Emma 47
Weisberg, Sloane 50
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta