2016 Mizuno Pres. Day Tourn. Hosted by WI Junior's
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

Previous 
13 Club - 13C Pool D
Next

Record/Stats
Matches Sets
Team Won Lost Won Lost Match % Set % Point Ratio Final
[+]Fusion 13 Volt (GL) (4) 3 1 6 2 75.00% 75.00% 1.4724 2

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Energy 13U - Extreme (GL) (13) UW Parkside 5 at 2/13 9:00 AM Fusion 13 Volt (GL) Won 25-16, 25-18
2 Madison Elite 13 Black (BG) (20) UW Parkside 6 at 2/13 11:00 AM Fusion 13 Volt (GL) Won 25-16, 25-7
3 Illinois Jrs 131's (GL) (5) UW Parkside 5 at 2/13 1:00 PM Illinois Jrs 131's (GL) Won 25-19, 25-18
4 Milton Aces G13 Red (BG) (12) UW Parkside 5 at 2/13 2:00 PM Fusion 13 Volt (GL) Won 25-16, 25-4

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Illinois Jrs 131's (GL) (5) 4 0 8 0 100.00% 100.00% 1.8692 1

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Madison Elite 13 Black (BG) (20) UW Parkside 6 at 2/13 8:00 AM Illinois Jrs 131's (GL) Won 25-15, 25-10
2 Energy 13U - Extreme (GL) (13) UW Parkside 6 at 2/13 10:00 AM Illinois Jrs 131's (GL) Won 25-10, 25-12
3 Milton Aces G13 Red (BG) (12) UW Parkside 5 at 2/13 11:00 AM Illinois Jrs 131's (GL) Won 25-12, 25-11
4 Fusion 13 Volt (GL) (4) UW Parkside 5 at 2/13 1:00 PM Illinois Jrs 131's (GL) Won 25-19, 25-18

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Milton Aces G13 Red (BG) (12) 1 3 2 6 25.00% 25.00% 0.6410 4

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Madison Elite 13 Black (BG) (20) UW Parkside 6 at 2/13 9:00 AM Milton Aces G13 Red (BG) Won 25-22, 25-23
2 Illinois Jrs 131's (GL) (5) UW Parkside 5 at 2/13 11:00 AM Illinois Jrs 131's (GL) Won 25-12, 25-11
3 Energy 13U - Extreme (GL) (13) UW Parkside 6 at 2/13 1:00 PM Energy 13U - Extreme (GL) Won 25-16, 25-16
4 Fusion 13 Volt (GL) (4) UW Parkside 5 at 2/13 2:00 PM Fusion 13 Volt (GL) Won 25-16, 25-4

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Energy 13U - Extreme (GL) (13) 2 2 4 5 50.00% 44.44% 0.8579 3

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Fusion 13 Volt (GL) (4) UW Parkside 5 at 2/13 9:00 AM Fusion 13 Volt (GL) Won 25-16, 25-18
2 Illinois Jrs 131's (GL) (5) UW Parkside 6 at 2/13 10:00 AM Illinois Jrs 131's (GL) Won 25-10, 25-12
3 Madison Elite 13 Black (BG) (20) UW Parkside 6 at 2/13 12:00 PM Energy 13U - Extreme (GL) Won 17-25, 25-20, 15-13
4 Milton Aces G13 Red (BG) (12) UW Parkside 6 at 2/13 1:00 PM Energy 13U - Extreme (GL) Won 25-16, 25-16

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Madison Elite 13 Black (BG) (20) 0 4 1 8 0.00% 11.11% 0.7295 5

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Illinois Jrs 131's (GL) (5) UW Parkside 6 at 2/13 8:00 AM Illinois Jrs 131's (GL) Won 25-15, 25-10
2 Milton Aces G13 Red (BG) (12) UW Parkside 6 at 2/13 9:00 AM Milton Aces G13 Red (BG) Won 25-22, 25-23
3 Fusion 13 Volt (GL) (4) UW Parkside 6 at 2/13 11:00 AM Fusion 13 Volt (GL) Won 25-16, 25-7
4 Energy 13U - Extreme (GL) (13) UW Parkside 6 at 2/13 12:00 PM Energy 13U - Extreme (GL) Won 17-25, 25-20, 15-13

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule


Matches - 2 of 3 to 25(15)
1st Team 2nd Team Schedule Score Work Team
Illinois Jrs 131's (GL) (5) Madison Elite 13 Black (BG) (20) UW Parkside 6 at 2/13 8:00 AM 25-15, 25-10 Milton Aces G13 Red (BG) (12)
Fusion 13 Volt (GL) (4) Energy 13U - Extreme (GL) (13) UW Parkside 5 at 2/13 9:00 AM 25-16, 25-18 Madison Elite 13 Teal (BG) (6)
Milton Aces G13 Red (BG) (12) Madison Elite 13 Black (BG) (20) UW Parkside 6 at 2/13 9:00 AM 25-22, 25-23 Illinois Jrs 131's (GL) (5)
Illinois Jrs 131's (GL) (5) Energy 13U - Extreme (GL) (13) UW Parkside 6 at 2/13 10:00 AM 25-10, 25-12 Madison Elite 13 Black (BG) (20)
Illinois Jrs 131's (GL) (5) Milton Aces G13 Red (BG) (12) UW Parkside 5 at 2/13 11:00 AM 25-12, 25-11 New WAVE 13 Lightning (GL) (3)
Fusion 13 Volt (GL) (4) Madison Elite 13 Black (BG) (20) UW Parkside 6 at 2/13 11:00 AM 25-16, 25-7 Energy 13U - Extreme (GL) (13)
Energy 13U - Extreme (GL) (13) Madison Elite 13 Black (BG) (20) UW Parkside 6 at 2/13 12:00 PM 17-25, 25-20, 15-13 Fusion 13 Volt (GL) (4)
Illinois Jrs 131's (GL) (5) Fusion 13 Volt (GL) (4) UW Parkside 5 at 2/13 1:00 PM 25-19, 25-18 WI Jrs 13-Blue (BG) (19)
Energy 13U - Extreme (GL) (13) Milton Aces G13 Red (BG) (12) UW Parkside 6 at 2/13 1:00 PM 25-16, 25-16 Madison Elite 13 Black (BG) (20)
Fusion 13 Volt (GL) (4) Milton Aces G13 Red (BG) (12) UW Parkside 5 at 2/13 2:00 PM 25-16, 25-4 Energy 13U - Extreme (GL) (13)

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - Illinois Jrs 131's (GL) (5) Rec Plex 11 at 2/14 9:00 AM (13C Bracket Gold M2)
2 - Fusion 13 Volt (GL) (4) Rec Plex 12 at 2/14 9:00 AM (13C Bracket Gold M4) Rec Plex 12 at 2/14 8:00 AM
3 - Energy 13U - Extreme (GL) (13) Rec Plex 1 at 2/14 9:00 AM (13C BracketSilverM2) Rec Plex 1 at 2/14 1:00 PM
4 - Milton Aces G13 Red (BG) (12) Rec Plex 2 at 2/14 9:00 AM (13C BracketSilverM4) Rec Plex 2 at 2/14 8:00 AM
5 - Madison Elite 13 Black (BG) (20) UW Parkside 5 at 2/14 8:00 AM (13C BracketBronzeM1) UW Parkside 5 at 2/14 9:00 AM


† - Indicates the team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta